nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    TARABA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017

    TARABA STATE

    1
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1425/0074743
    ABDULHAMED USMAN
    Imam Assistants
    2
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1180/0061826
    ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD ALIYU
    Seaman
    3
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2289/0133115
    ABDULLAHI SHAFIU
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    4
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2103/0121906
    ABDULLAHI YAZIDU
    Seaman
    5
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3435/0207884
    ABDULRAZAK ABUBAKAR
    Drivers/Mechanics
    6
    NNR27/2017/TAR/406/0021365
    ABUBAKAR ABDULAZIZ
    Seaman
    7
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1446/0076491
    ABUBAKAR IDRIS
    Seaman
    8
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3232/0195663
    ABUR DAVID
    Communication
    9
    NNR27/2017/TAR/255/0012518
    ACHADU JOHN
    Seaman
    10
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2956/0179465
    ADAMU ABIDDINI
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    11
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2139/0123372
    ADAMU FAHAD
    Education
    12
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1098/0058270
    ADAMU NURUDIN DIBON
    Seaman
    13
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2082/0120200
    ADAMU SHABAN YAMUSA
    Store Assistant
    14
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1731/0094461
    ADASHOS YAHUZA
    Firemen
    15
    NNR27/2017/TAR/556/0029098
    ADEE DAVID TYONENGE
    Seaman
    16
    NNR27/2017/TAR/272/0013602
    ADI OSUZA ALOSE
    ICT
    17
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2648/0158185
    ADITSOMA JONAH SALE
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    18
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3068/0184781
    AGBU NATHAN TANKO
    Firemen
    19
    NNR27/2017/TAR/720/0038630
    AHMADU EMMANUEL
    Seaman
    20
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1493/0079896
    AKAWU EMMANUEL
    Firemen
    21
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2554/0152206
    ALADE ISAAC OCHEJE
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    22
    NNR27/2017/TAR/332/0016578
    ALFRED AYUBA DANJOS
    Journalist
    23
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3379/0204776
    ALHASSAN ABBAS
    Seaman
    24
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2578/0153950
    ALIDU EMMANUEL
    Journalist
    25
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3188/0192781
    ALIYU ABUBAKAR
    Computer
    26
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1044/0055933
    ANTHONY FORME
    Drivers/Mechanics
    27
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2714/0162312
    APOLLOS THANKGOD ELROND
    Seaman
    28
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2019/0113829
    ATINI OMENZE DAVID
    Seaman
    29
    NNR27/2017/TAR/221/0010441
    ATTAH JOSEPH GANI
    Firemen
    30
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1657/0089762
    AUDU ALI
    Seaman
    31
    NNR27/2017/TAR/648/0035128
    AYAGWA GABRIEL
    Seaman


    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    32
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2655/0158460
    AZENDA KEGHTER CHRISTOPHER
    Seaman
    33
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1307/0068603
    BAKO AGYO JIKINI
    Survey Recorders
    34
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2112/0122331
    BALA ZIYA'UL
    Seaman
    35
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3401/0206672
    BELLO AUWAL
    ICT
    36
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1239/0064678
    BEM EZEKIEL TAVERSHIMA
    Education
    37
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1244/0065007
    CHERIM MUHAMMAD SK
    Medical Assistant
    38
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1611/0086989
    DANIEL ETHAN
    Medical Assistant
    39
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1602/0086749
    DANIEL PEACE AMA'ACHON
    Computer
    40
    NNR27/2017/TAR/548/0028655
    DAUDA MUHAMMAD
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    41
    NNR27/2017/TAR/630/0034036
    DAVID SAMUEL
    Ordinance
    42
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2416/0142416
    DAVID ESTHER
    Store Assistant
    43
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1821/0100857
    DAVID SAMUEL
    Medical Assistant
    44
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2157/0124490
    DOMINIC BENJAMIN TIPISHAN
    Seaman
    45
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1618/0087675
    ELISHA ISTIFANUS FASALI
    Seaman
    46
    NNR27/2017/TAR/584/0031375
    ELISHA MARKUS
    Firemen
    47
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1501/0080270
    EZEKIEL BITRUS
    Chaplain Assistants
    48
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1207/0062944
    FRANSIS EAYE JUNIOR
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    49
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3419/0207396
    GARBA DELIVERANCE
    Physical Training Instructor
    50
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2996/0181588
    HARUNA IBRAHIM
    Store Assistant
    51
    NNR27/2017/TAR/894/0047433
    HUDU KABIRU -
    Drivers/Mechanics
    52
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2709/0161858
    IBRAHIM FULERA UMAR
    Medical Assistant
    53
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1977/0110739
    IBRAHIM NUUMAN ABDULLAHI
    Firemen
    54
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1203/0062798
    IBRAHIM SULAIMAN TAFIDA
    Drivers/Mechanics
    55
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2978/0180985
    Idi Gladson
    Seaman
    56
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2009/0113115
    IDOKO CHRISTIANA ONYOWO
    Seaman
    57
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1832/0101358
    IDRIS YAKUBU
    Seaman
    58
    NNR27/2017/TAR/972/0052082
    INI MEEKNESS SAMPSON
    Seaman
    59
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1033/0055558
    IORSUUN IORNENGE MARK
    Drivers/Mechanics
    60
    NNR27/2017/TAR/669/0035993
    ISA ADAMU ABDULLAHI
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    61
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1790/0099071
    ISAAC HABAKUK
    Seaman
    62
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2547/0151553
    ISAAC OLACHENE
    Seaman
    63
    NNR27/2017/TAR/138/0006405
    ISSA ENOCH ANYAKUMA
    Education
    64
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1350/0071307
    JACOB BLESSING EPHRAIM
    Medical Assistant
    65
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1819/0100641
    JAMES ABRAHAM BALA
    Ordinance
    66
    NNR27/2017/TAR/261/0013009
    JAMES GODDAY
    Firemen
    67
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2671/0159331
    JAMES TERZULUM DOMINIC
    Firemen
    68
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1225/0063991
    JAROUS RICHARD
    Store Assistant
    69
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3190/0192827
    JIMANG GIDEON ISAAC
    Firemen
    70
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1398/0073456
    JOSEPH PETER TERWASE
    Seaman
    71
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3136/0189172
    LIVINGSTONE JEREMIAH
    Seaman
    72
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1242/0064731
    MARKUS GEOFREY
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3157/0190724
    MARKUS SIMAN SINJEN
    Seaman
    74
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1233/0064313
    MOHAMMED ABDULAZEEZ
    Seaman
    75
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2180/0125672
    MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR
    Seaman
    76
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1978/0110856
    MUHAMMAD HUSSAINI
    Firemen
    77
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3281/0197927
    MUHAMMED ABBAS
    Firemen
    78
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3227/0195416
    MUSA BLESSING A
    Physical Training Instructor
    79
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1129/0059595
    Nelson Wennikimi
    Seaman
    80
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3323/0200789
    NUHU HARUNA
    Seaman
    81
    NNR27/2017/TAR/960/0051319
    NYITYO JACOB
    Seaman
    82
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2606/0155447
    OGABO EBENEZER ESE
    Seaman
    83
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3317/0200450
    OGAH DANIEL EKWU
    Seaman
    84
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2264/0130715
    OKEWU IDOKO SUNDAY
    ICT
    85
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2394/0140572
    OKPE GODWIN OCHIGBO
    Firemen
    86
    NNR27/2017/TAR/27/0001408
    OPUTA PETER
    Firemen
    87
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1448/0076539
    OTHANIAL ALPHONSUS FUWEH
    Firemen
    88
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3418/0207373
    SAALU TERSUGH
    Firemen
    89
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2768/0164924
    SAIDU RUFAI NIL
    Writers
    90
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2065/0118885
    SAMAILA HAYYATU
    Writers
    91
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3428/0207765
    SHATA ABDULLAHI
    Seaman



    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    92
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3181/0192075
    SHERIFF MINAPHEE
    Education
    93
    NNR27/2017/TAR/242/0011724
    SHITU SHISHI IMRAN
    Seaman
    94
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2796/0166336
    SOLOMON SABASTINE
    Seaman
    95
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2147/0124007
    SULE MARY
    Writers
    96
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3092/0186001
    SUNDAY SERAH
    Firemen
    97
    NNR27/2017/TAR/128/0005947
    SYLVANUS HENRY PRINCEWILL
    ICT
    98
    NNR27/2017/TAR/819/0044145
    Tawaliu Marvelous Ruhyock
    Journalist
    99
    NNR27/2017/TAR/494/0025662
    THOMAS MATHEW
    Seaman
    100
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2601/0155034
    TSESAA FELICIA DOOSHIMA
    Bandsman
    101
    NNR27/2017/TAR/813/0043726
    TYOAA BENJAMIN T.
    Bandsman
    102
    NNR27/2017/TAR/32/0001653
    UBA MISBAHU
    Seaman
    103
    NNR27/2017/TAR/65/0003590
    UBALE ABBAS
    Computer
    104
    NNR27/2017/TAR/417/0021990
    UMAR ABDULAZIZ
    Seaman
    105
    NNR27/2017/TAR/886/0047112
    UMAR HANNAFI
    Store Assistant
    106
    NNR27/2017/TAR/427/0022619
    UMAR UZAIRU
    Education
    107
    NNR27/2017/TAR/404/0021352
    UMAR ZAKARI JAURO
    Seaman
    108
    NNR27/2017/TAR/426/0022586
    USMAN BENJAMIN
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    109
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3117/0187950
    USMAN JAMILU
    Firemen
    110
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2137/0123288
    VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
    Firemen
    111
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3383/0204980
    WILLIAMS JAPHET
    Writers
    112
    NNR27/2017/TAR/2760/0164552
    YAHAYA RAUBILU MUSA
    Computer
    113
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1970/0110330
    YAHAYA SALISU
    Seaman
    114
    NNR27/2017/TAR/3271/0197685
    YUSUF LUKMAN UMAR
    Seaman
    115
    NNR27/2017/TAR/1942/0108148
    YUSUF TIMOTHY DANLADI
    Seaman

    ADD US ON  BB PIN:7AC2BDC8
    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: TARABA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top