nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    PLATEAU STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017

    PLATEAU STATE

    1
    NNR27/2017/PLA/747/0033797 ABDULHAMID ABDULLAHI
    Seaman
    2
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1489/0066529
    ABDULKARIM MOHAMMED
    Medical Assistant
    3
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4832/020172 ABUBAKAR ABDULRAHAMAN
    Firemen
    4
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4989/0209519
    ABUBAKAR ISAH
    Seaman
    5
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4155/017606 ADAFANG MUNAN KINGSLEY
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    6
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1461/0065662
    ANKULMA BITRUSNAPHTALI
    Seaman
    7
    NNR27/2017/PLA/298/0051321 AUGUSTINE ANKUKA EMMANUEL
    #N/A
    8
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1389/0062420
    AWUZIONG ALIWAT JOSEPH
    Seaman
    9
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4133/017529 Baktok Emmanuel Maichibi
    Project Technician
    10
    NNR27/2017/PLA/863/0039031
    BAMDI JONATHAN
    Medical Assistant
    11
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2194/0094418
    BAPVEN ANTHONY
    Seaman
    12
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4842/020214 Bindap Pirfa Ramdur
    Seaman
    13
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3889/0165423
    BINSHEP PONYAK JERRY
    Seaman
    14
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1055/004698 CHINDO WALONG
    Seaman
    15
    NNR27/2017/PLA/906/0040317 CHOJI NOEL ELISHA
    Seaman
    16
    NNR27/2017/PLA/341/0017128
    CHUWANG VICTOR SHON
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2432/0104594
    CIRMAN NICHOLAS SHANGA
    Writers
    18
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1669/0073317
    DADAN TITUS KEFAS
    Education
    19
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1160/0052021
    DAGWOR JANET JOHN
    Store Assistant
    20
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1771/0076951
    DALLA GODWIN AUDU
    Firemen
    21
    NNR27/2017/PLA/433/0021431 DANBOYI GYANG ZUBA
    Medical Assistant
    22
    NNR27/2017/PLA/5119/021494 Dangata Nangar Heatman
    Seaman


    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    23
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2189/0094326
    DANIEL EMMANUEL
    Writers
    24
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1247/0056130
    DANIEL FIDELIS
    Seaman
    25
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1458/0065461
    DANIEL NANDAK DATAU
    Firemen
    26
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3868/0164425
    DANIEL NYAM ARIN
    Seaman
    27
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3250/0137897
    DANJUMA AYUBA MWARAK
    Drivers/Mechanics
    28
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2396/0102736
    DANLADI DICKDER JOSEPHINE
    Store Assistant
    29
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4365/0184754
    DANLADI NANSEL FELIX
    Physical Training Instructor
    30
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3311/0140886
    DANSURA GRACE
    Seaman
    31
    NNR27/2017/PLA/11/0000641
    DANUK AUGUSTA NAANKANG
    Medical Assistant
    32
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1292/005868 DASHE AUDU NUHU
    Survey Recorders
    33
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2073/0090059
    DAUDA NANSEL
    Writers
    34
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2998/0129263
    DAVID EMMANUEL ALI
    Physical Training Instructor
    35
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4350/0184095
    DOMFAT DINCHI SAUL
    Store Assistant
    36
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1136/005054 DUNG PAM SAMUEL
    Seaman
    37
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3417/014533 DUNG JOSEPH ANTHONY
    Seaman
    38
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3212/013682 EBENEZER PHILIP
    Seaman
    39
    NNR27/2017/PLA/750/0034085
    EMMANUEL ELISHA CHENBAP
    Firemen
    40
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2499/0106726
    EMMANUEL MUPLANG ELISHA
    Seaman
    41
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2538/010774 ESTHER SUNDAY
    Store Assistant
    42
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4655/0195315
    FIRAP LONGRET ILIYA
    Seaman
    43
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4280/0181354
    FOM KIM DANIEL
    Computer
    44
    NNR27/2017/PLA/642/0030295
    GARBA GOLPWANA LONGME
    Seaman
    45
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3899/0165720
    GITIKS UFWALAL JOHN
    Store Assistant
    46
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3279/013936 GOKAT SAMSON OGBAN
    Education
    47
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1032/004606 Gowon Michael Saje
    Bandsman
    48
    NNR27/2017/PLA/5203/021941 GYANG MWADKON LUKA
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    49
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3774/0161211
    GYANG SAMUEL ADAMU
    Seaman
    50
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1411/0063274
    HAJI KYAUTA
    Store Assistant
    51
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2481/010621 IBRAHIM HAMZA
    Physical Training Instructor
    52
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4801/0200344
    IRIMIYA ILIYA DANBAKI
    Seaman
    53
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4478/0189458
    IRMIYA ROTJI MONDAY
    Chaplain Assistants
    54
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3081/0132256
    JOEL JENNIFER NENDELMWA
    Communication
    55
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2841/012217 JOEL PHILIBUS OTHNIEL
    Seaman
    56
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3008/0118481
    JOHN LOHNAN TONGA
    #N/A
    57
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2855/0122965
    JOSHUA MONDAY AUDU
    Education
    58
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2080/0090481
    JUJI MORGAK GOTIP
    Education
    59
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3668/0157523
    KADDUNG NANSHAK MANI
    Seaman
    60
    NNR27/2017/PLA/769/0035482 Lamak Nanfa
    Seaman
    61
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1595/0070323
    LESHAK MANJI YUNANA
    Seaman
    62
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4209/0178313
    LOKMAN FWENGAK ADAMU
    Seaman
    63
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1290/005855 LONGWAL THOMAS KWALKWP
    Firemen
    64
    NNR27/2017/PLA/907/0040428 LUCAS FELIX NANVEN
    Ordinance
    65
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1130/0050344
    MAFIYAI MAMOT ISHAYA
    Firemen
    66
    NNR27/2017/PLA/873/0039374
    MAIGIDA SIMON
    Store Assistant
    67
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3838/0163217
    MAIGIDA NANKIN SOLOMON
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    68
    NNR27/2017/PLA/288/0014960 Makut Maren Paul
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    69
    NNR27/2017/PLA/390/0019551
    MALLAM REMICIT BRIDGET
    Physical Training Instructor
    70
    NNR27/2017/PLA/698/0031933
    MALLO JOY UFORE
    Nurses
    71
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1626/007149 Mamot Godwin Mafwil
    Seaman
    72
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4735/019817 Manglim Sharon
    Store Assistant
    73
    NNR27/2017/PLA/5172/0218368
    MANGUT MATHEW LUKA
    Seaman
    74
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3242/013760 Manzo Wunighak Gofyer
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    75
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4921/020496 MARGARET IZANG BULUS
    Caterers.
    76
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1995/008719 Markus Anthony Danjuma
    Seaman
    77
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4845/020215 Mashor Shagal Alfred
    Seaman
    78
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2903/0124872
    MASOK MACHAM SAMUEL
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    79
    NNR27/2017/PLA/591/0027605 MISE MWANRET SHEDRACK
    Store Assistant
    80
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3439/0145947
    MOSES MARIA
    ICT
    81
    NNR27/2017/PLA/447/0022087 Muhammad Abubakar
    Store Assistant
    82
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4594/019331 Muhammad Bello Bello
    ICT





    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    83
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1613/0071041
    MUSA AYUBA TONSHARK
    Drivers/Mechanics
    84
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4176/0176920
    MUSA IBRAHIM NASRI
    Seaman
    85
    NNR27/2017/PLA/5252/0221484
    MUSA YOHANNA
    Communication
    86
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4104/0174301
    NEHEMIAH DAMAR GODFREY
    Seaman
    87
    NNR27/2017/PLA/897/0039921
    NGOYO SAMSON THOMAS
    Seaman
    88
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2191/009436 NGOYO MARY DARABO
    Seaman
    89
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2555/0108435
    NGUYOKOM ISAAC NSON
    Firemen
    90
    NNR27/2017/PLA/927/0041061
    NGWAN RITDIRNEN JIDIRWA
    Seaman
    91
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3761/016070 NICHOLAS NANPEN NIETTIEM
    Firemen
    92
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4343/0183635
    NIMVEN PIUS NANSAK
    Seaman
    93
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4687/019638 PAM ANTONIA ENDURANCE
    Store Assistant
    94
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3795/016192 PAM JOSHUWA
    Seaman
    95
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4864/0202738
    PHILIP CALEB AWURIYA
    Seaman
    96
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2551/0108188
    PHILIP REUBEN AUDU
    Firemen
    97
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1943/0085069
    SALEH SHEHU MOHAMMED
    Seaman
    98
    NNR27/2017/PLA/4070/0173624
    SELMAK RENAN LABARE
    Seaman
    99
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3932/0166859
    SHAIMUAN JESSE JAMES
    Seaman
    100
    NNR27/2017/PLA/432/0021407
    SHENI MARY TIMYA
    Seaman
    101
    NNR27/2017/PLA/646/0030343
    SHITU ABDULRASHID RABIU
    Education
    102
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3328/0141476
    SHUAIBU SABIU MAISAMARI
    Education
    103
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2315/0099228
    SILAS GRACE IZANG
    ICT
    104
    NNR27/2017/PLA/601/0027874
    SILAS NENGAK GOFWAN
    Seaman
    105
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1851/0080657
    SILAS SAMUEL JATPYEN
    Seaman
    106
    NNR27/2017/PLA/878/0039549
    SIMON BLESSING
    Store Assistant
    107
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1936/008466 STEPHEN DAVOU
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    108
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2142/009233 SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED
    Drivers/Mechanics
    109
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1578/0069640
    TAIMAKO EMMANUELLA NANSHAKUMUN
    Journalist
    110
    NNR27/2017/PLA/2800/012018 Umar Musa
    Chaplain Assistants
    111
    NNR27/2017/PLA/1998/0087286
    VINCENT ANGUT EVERISTUS
    Seaman
    112
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3148/0134842
    VONGJEN NIMBUT BITRUS
    Seaman
    113
    NNR27/2017/PLA/575/0026995
    VONGRIM DENNIS ENOCK
    Seaman
    114
    NNR27/2017/PLA/3218/013700 WUKWA KIRITMWA MUSA
    Seaman
    115
    NNR27/2017/PLA/5239/0220922
    YUSUF KAZEEM AMAO
    Education


    SELECT ANOTHER STATE
    Abia Adamawa Anambra Akwa-Ibom Bauchi Bayelsa Benue Borno Cross-River Delta
    Ebonyi Enugu Edo Ekiti Gombe Imo Jigawa Kaduna Kano Katsina Kebbi Kogi Kwara Lagos
    Nasarawa Niger Ogun Ondo Osun Oyo Plateau Rivers Sokoto Taraba Yobe Zamfara FCT Abuja

    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: PLATEAU STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top