nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    OSUN STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017



    OSUN STATE

    1
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4990/0138870
    ABDUL SALAM MUHAMMED AYOBAMI
    ICT
    2
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5382/0148894
    ABDULSALAM ROFIAT ADESEWA
    Physical Training Instructor
    3
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6042/0167531
    ABE FUNMILOLA FUNKE
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    4
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5015/0139963
    ABIONA AANU OMOLARA
    Computer
    5
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5471/0151488
    ABIOYE KAYODE PETER
    Education
    6
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1553/0048975
    ADEBAYO ADEDAYO BLESSING
    Firemen
    7
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6633/0185804
    ADEBOYE OLUWAKAYODE JOHNSON
    Writers
    8
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3195/0094844
    ADEDEJI DOLAPO ADESOLA
    Communication
    9
    NNR27/2017/OSU/63/0002072
    ADEDOTUN SODIQ ADESHOLA
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    10
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6598/0184565
    ADEFELU DAVID ADEBOWALE
    Writers
    11
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3127/009275502 ADEGOKE FUMILAYO RUTH
    #N/A
    12
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6508/0182112
    ADEKUNLE MUSA ABIODUN
    Seaman
    13
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2558/0077448
    ADELEKE AZEEZ ADEKONBI
    Seaman
    14
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5177/0143556
    ADELEKE JIMOH
    Physical Training Instructor
    15
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1357/0042585
    ADELEKE TAWAB AYOFE
    Marine Engineer Mechanics



    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    16
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5613/0155139
    ADEMOWORE ADEBOLA SAMUEL
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5527/0153129
    ADEMULUYI OLUSEGUN TUNDE
    Writers
    18
    NNR27/2017/OSU/614/0016749
    ADENIJI ISIAKA BABATUNDE
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    19
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6667/0186788
    ADENIJI TAIWO OLUSOLA
    Store Assistant
    20
    NNR27/2017/OSU/412/0010772
    ADENIRAN JOHNSON TOLUWASE
    Communication
    21
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6144/0170563
    ADEOTI ADEDOYIN ROLAND
    Automobile Mechanics
    22
    NNR27/2017/OSU/32/0000985
    ADEREMI EMMANUEL
    Store Assistant
    23
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2559/0077471
    ADESINA RICHARD TEMITOPE
    Automobile Mechanics
    24
    NNR27/2017/OSU/493/0013311
    ADESOKUN IDOWU IFEOLUWA
    Caterers.
    25
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1520/0047724
    ADETOYI TUNDE
    Store Assistant
    26
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6241/0174187
    ADEWOYE OLUWAKAYODE TAIWO
    Project Technician
    27
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6238/0174155
    ADEWOYE OLUWATAYOMI KEHINDE
    Drivers/Mechanics
    28
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4161/0118028
    ADEWUYI GBAYI OLUSEGUN
    Store Assistant
    29
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1610/0050603
    ADEYEMO MAYOWA MICHAEL
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    30
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5812/0161956
    ADEYENI OLUWATOSIN OLUWATOBI
    Seaman
    31
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3339/0097829
    AFOLABI OLANREWAJU SUNDAY
    Seaman
    32
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1135/0035828
    AFOLABI WASIU OPEYEMI
    Computer
    33
    NNR27/2017/OSU/707/0020761
    AJAO TAJUDEEN YOMI
    Computer
    34
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2319/0071771
    AJAO WASIU AKOLAWOLE
    Physical Training Instructor
    35
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5434/0150512
    AJAYI ADEWALE EZEKIEL
    Firemen
    36
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2047/0064223
    AJAYI MOSES
    Writers
    37
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2975/0088627
    AJETUNMOBI RAFIU OLAREWAJU
    Computer
    38
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6711/0187622
    AKANBI RAZAK ABIOLA
    ICT
    39
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4043/0114430
    AKINWUMI DAMOLA ISRAEL
    ICT
    40
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6861/0192152
    AKINYEMI PELUMI SAMSON
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    41
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3651/0105473
    ALABI MEDINAT TEMITOPE
    Store Assistant
    42
    NNR27/2017/OSU/440/0011654
    ALO OLUMIDE AYODIMEJI
    Seaman
    43
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5832/0162495
    AMIOLA IDOWU SUNDAY
    Seaman
    44
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5008/0139596
    AROGUNDADE RASHEED AKANNI
    ICT
    45
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1662/0052048
    AROJOJOYE EMMANUEL OLATUNDE
    Firemen
    46
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5446/0150810
    ASAOLU JOHNSON JUNIOR
    Ordinance
    47
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5185/0143812
    ATIKEKERESOLA ISRAEL
    Firemen
    48
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6590/0184317
    AUDU GABRIEL GODWIN

    49
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5449/0150867
    AWONIYI EBENEZER O
    Communication
    50
    NNR27/2017/OSU/964/0028772
    AWOTINDE BLESSING OLAYENI
    Education
    51
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7515/0212421
    AYOFE SAMUEL TAIWO
    Firemen
    52
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7383/0207796
    BABALOLA GBENGA FERANMI
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    53
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4861/0135180
    BABALOLA SANYA BAMIDELE
    Education
    54
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3761/0108181
    BABALOLA SEMIRE
    Physical Training Instructor
    55
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7590/0215282
    BABALOLA YINKA ISIAH
    Seaman
    56
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2421/0074298
    BABATUNDE KABIRU AKINTAYO
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    57
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7289/0203706
    BABATUNDE SOLOMON FEMI
    Seaman
    58
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3721/0107205
    BALOGUN SHEREEF A.
    Seaman
    59
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5815/0162062
    BALOGUN TUNDE SODIQ
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    60
    NNR27/2017/OSU/496/0013492
    ELUSOJI BANKOLE ADEYEMI
    Education
    61
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1459/0046005
    ESAN ADEDAMOLA RILDWAN
    Writers
    62
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6512/0182208
    FALEGAN DAMILOLA JOSEPH
    Drivers/Mechanics
    63
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2372/0073339
    FATILEWA OYINDAMOLA CHRISTIANA
    Writers
    64
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4847/0134856
    FATOLA AYODEJI ISRAEL
    Seaman
    65
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2601/0078519
    FATUNSIN BOLAJI ADEMOLA
    Firemen
    66
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4809/0133872
    HAASTRUP MIRACLE DAVID
    Firemen
    67
    NNR27/2017/OSU/379/0009962
    IBIRONKE TEMITOPE DADA
    Journalist
    68
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6544/0183280
    IBRAHIM NIMOTALLAHI OLUWAKEMI
    Education
    69
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2600/0078512
    ISA FAREED OKIKI
    Seaman
    70
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3343/0097945
    ISHA SHERIFUDEEN TIJJANI
    Seaman
    71
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7344/0206801
    IYIOLA OLAITAN DANIEL
    Medical Assistant
    72
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2149/0067065
    JAYEOLA HAMEED OLUMIDE
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/OSU/40/0001441
    JIMOH AFEEZ ABIOLA
    Seaman
    74
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4213/0119187
    JIMOH USHAU AKOREDE
    Seaman
    75
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2820/0084804
    KOLAWALE OLUWAMAYOWA OLUWADAMILARE
    Weapon Electrical Artificer





    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    76
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6246/0174295
    MAKANJUOLA OLUWAKEMI IYANUOLUWA
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    77
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3391/0099384
    MARUF KEHINDE
    Firemen
    78
    NNR27/2017/OSU/49/0001637
    MHAROOFDEEN ABDULHAFEEZ OLAMIDE
    Imam Assistants
    79
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6771/0189308
    OBIALOR EMEKA EMMANUEL
    Communication
    80
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5993/0166100
    OBILEYE OLUWATOBI AKINKUNMI
    Seaman
    81
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1429/0045157
    OBISESAN OLUWAPELUMI ISREAL
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    82
    NNR27/2017/OSU/990/0030627
    ODENIYI OLAYEMI JOSHUA
    Education
    83
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5690/0158477
    ODUNLAMI MORUFAT ADENIKE
    Communication
    84
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4402/0123907
    OGUNRONBI TAIWO ENOCH
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    85
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3656/0105605
    OJEWOLE TEMITAYO ELIJAH
    Project Technician
    86
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1307/0041402
    OKE OMOTAYO JOSEPH
    Education
    87
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3063/0091041
    OKETADE ADEMOLA THOMAS
    Store Assistant
    88
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5975/0165679
    OLADEJI TOSIN RAPHEAL
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    89
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6593/0184415
    OLAGUNJU IYIOLA SALIU
    Writers
    90
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5795/0161509
    OLAKANGUDU TAIWO MARHIDIYAT
    Store Assistant
    91
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6626/0185389
    OLATEMILORUN AFEEZ DAMILOLA
    Communication
    92
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7204/0200769
    OLATOKE OLUSOLA RAPHAEL
    Bandsman
    93
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7453/0209723
    OLAYENI OREOFE SAMUEL
    Seaman
    94
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3638/0105125
    OLOJEDE ROSELINE OLUWATOSIN
    Communication
    95
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3042/0090574
    OLUKOYA EBENEZER BUKOLA
    Bandsman
    96
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2522/0076569
    OLUSOJI RAPHAEL OLUWATIMILEYIN
    Education
    97
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1134/0035800
    OLUWATOMINIYI FEMI ENITAN

    98
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5694/0158634
    OLUYEMI TAIWO
    ICT
    99
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6481/0181101
    OMIDIRAN JAMIU OLUWASEGUN
    Seaman
    100
    NNR27/2017/OSU/47/0001614
    OMOLUA EFOSA
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    101
    NNR27/2017/OSU/644/0017590
    OMOTOSO MICHAEL SEUN
    Project Technician
    102
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7664/0218324
    ONI DAMILOLA EMMANUEL
    Writers
    103
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5693/0158590
    ORIOWO ADEDEJI JULIUS
    Seaman
    104
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4464/0125373
    OSIFILA EBENEZER ABIODUN
    Bandsman
    105
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2589/0078247
    OWOLABI JANET OLUWATOBILOBA
    Medical Assistant
    106
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4045/0114471
    OYEDEJI ABIODUN BABATUNDE
    Computer
    107
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3633/0105053
    OYEDELE MOSES OLAMIDE
    Physical Training Instructor
    108
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4154/0117842
    OYEDOKUN ADERONKE ABOSEDE
    Education
    109
    NNR27/2017/OSU/692/0020323
    OYETOMI YETUNDE ROSELINE
    Writers
    110
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1998/0062781
    OYEWO ILELADEWA -
    Education
    111
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2313/0071596
    SANYA SIMEON OLUKUNLE
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    112
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6093/0169342
    SIYANBOLA OPEYEMI ALBERT
    Physical Training Instructor
    113
    NNR27/2017/OSU/626/0017205
    SOBALAJE OLADELE ..
    Firemen
    114
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2705/0081456
    TIAMIYU BLESSSING
    Education
    115
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1904/0059171
    YUSUF GANIYU
    Survey Recorders


    SELECT ANOTHER STATE
    Abia Adamawa Anambra Akwa-Ibom Bauchi Bayelsa Benue Borno Cross-River Delta
    Ebonyi Enugu Edo Ekiti Gombe Imo Jigawa Kaduna Kano Katsina Kebbi Kogi Kwara Lagos
    Nasarawa Niger Ogun Ondo Osun Oyo Plateau Rivers Sokoto Taraba Yobe Zamfara FCT Abuja

    ADD US ON  BB PIN:7AC2BDC8
    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: OSUN STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top