nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    OSUN STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017



    OSUN STATE

    1
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4990/0138870
    ABDUL SALAM MUHAMMED AYOBAMI
    ICT
    2
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5382/0148894
    ABDULSALAM ROFIAT ADESEWA
    Physical Training Instructor
    3
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6042/0167531
    ABE FUNMILOLA FUNKE
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    4
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5015/0139963
    ABIONA AANU OMOLARA
    Computer
    5
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5471/0151488
    ABIOYE KAYODE PETER
    Education
    6
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1553/0048975
    ADEBAYO ADEDAYO BLESSING
    Firemen
    7
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6633/0185804
    ADEBOYE OLUWAKAYODE JOHNSON
    Writers
    8
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3195/0094844
    ADEDEJI DOLAPO ADESOLA
    Communication
    9
    NNR27/2017/OSU/63/0002072
    ADEDOTUN SODIQ ADESHOLA
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    10
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6598/0184565
    ADEFELU DAVID ADEBOWALE
    Writers
    11
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3127/009275502 ADEGOKE FUMILAYO RUTH
    #N/A
    12
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6508/0182112
    ADEKUNLE MUSA ABIODUN
    Seaman
    13
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2558/0077448
    ADELEKE AZEEZ ADEKONBI
    Seaman
    14
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5177/0143556
    ADELEKE JIMOH
    Physical Training Instructor
    15
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1357/0042585
    ADELEKE TAWAB AYOFE
    Marine Engineer Mechanics



    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    16
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5613/0155139
    ADEMOWORE ADEBOLA SAMUEL
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5527/0153129
    ADEMULUYI OLUSEGUN TUNDE
    Writers
    18
    NNR27/2017/OSU/614/0016749
    ADENIJI ISIAKA BABATUNDE
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    19
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6667/0186788
    ADENIJI TAIWO OLUSOLA
    Store Assistant
    20
    NNR27/2017/OSU/412/0010772
    ADENIRAN JOHNSON TOLUWASE
    Communication
    21
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6144/0170563
    ADEOTI ADEDOYIN ROLAND
    Automobile Mechanics
    22
    NNR27/2017/OSU/32/0000985
    ADEREMI EMMANUEL
    Store Assistant
    23
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2559/0077471
    ADESINA RICHARD TEMITOPE
    Automobile Mechanics
    24
    NNR27/2017/OSU/493/0013311
    ADESOKUN IDOWU IFEOLUWA
    Caterers.
    25
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1520/0047724
    ADETOYI TUNDE
    Store Assistant
    26
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6241/0174187
    ADEWOYE OLUWAKAYODE TAIWO
    Project Technician
    27
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6238/0174155
    ADEWOYE OLUWATAYOMI KEHINDE
    Drivers/Mechanics
    28
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4161/0118028
    ADEWUYI GBAYI OLUSEGUN
    Store Assistant
    29
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1610/0050603
    ADEYEMO MAYOWA MICHAEL
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    30
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5812/0161956
    ADEYENI OLUWATOSIN OLUWATOBI
    Seaman
    31
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3339/0097829
    AFOLABI OLANREWAJU SUNDAY
    Seaman
    32
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1135/0035828
    AFOLABI WASIU OPEYEMI
    Computer
    33
    NNR27/2017/OSU/707/0020761
    AJAO TAJUDEEN YOMI
    Computer
    34
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2319/0071771
    AJAO WASIU AKOLAWOLE
    Physical Training Instructor
    35
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5434/0150512
    AJAYI ADEWALE EZEKIEL
    Firemen
    36
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2047/0064223
    AJAYI MOSES
    Writers
    37
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2975/0088627
    AJETUNMOBI RAFIU OLAREWAJU
    Computer
    38
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6711/0187622
    AKANBI RAZAK ABIOLA
    ICT
    39
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4043/0114430
    AKINWUMI DAMOLA ISRAEL
    ICT
    40
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6861/0192152
    AKINYEMI PELUMI SAMSON
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    41
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3651/0105473
    ALABI MEDINAT TEMITOPE
    Store Assistant
    42
    NNR27/2017/OSU/440/0011654
    ALO OLUMIDE AYODIMEJI
    Seaman
    43
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5832/0162495
    AMIOLA IDOWU SUNDAY
    Seaman
    44
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5008/0139596
    AROGUNDADE RASHEED AKANNI
    ICT
    45
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1662/0052048
    AROJOJOYE EMMANUEL OLATUNDE
    Firemen
    46
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5446/0150810
    ASAOLU JOHNSON JUNIOR
    Ordinance
    47
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5185/0143812
    ATIKEKERESOLA ISRAEL
    Firemen
    48
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6590/0184317
    AUDU GABRIEL GODWIN

    49
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5449/0150867
    AWONIYI EBENEZER O
    Communication
    50
    NNR27/2017/OSU/964/0028772
    AWOTINDE BLESSING OLAYENI
    Education
    51
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7515/0212421
    AYOFE SAMUEL TAIWO
    Firemen
    52
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7383/0207796
    BABALOLA GBENGA FERANMI
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    53
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4861/0135180
    BABALOLA SANYA BAMIDELE
    Education
    54
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3761/0108181
    BABALOLA SEMIRE
    Physical Training Instructor
    55
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7590/0215282
    BABALOLA YINKA ISIAH
    Seaman
    56
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2421/0074298
    BABATUNDE KABIRU AKINTAYO
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    57
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7289/0203706
    BABATUNDE SOLOMON FEMI
    Seaman
    58
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3721/0107205
    BALOGUN SHEREEF A.
    Seaman
    59
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5815/0162062
    BALOGUN TUNDE SODIQ
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    60
    NNR27/2017/OSU/496/0013492
    ELUSOJI BANKOLE ADEYEMI
    Education
    61
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1459/0046005
    ESAN ADEDAMOLA RILDWAN
    Writers
    62
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6512/0182208
    FALEGAN DAMILOLA JOSEPH
    Drivers/Mechanics
    63
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2372/0073339
    FATILEWA OYINDAMOLA CHRISTIANA
    Writers
    64
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4847/0134856
    FATOLA AYODEJI ISRAEL
    Seaman
    65
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2601/0078519
    FATUNSIN BOLAJI ADEMOLA
    Firemen
    66
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4809/0133872
    HAASTRUP MIRACLE DAVID
    Firemen
    67
    NNR27/2017/OSU/379/0009962
    IBIRONKE TEMITOPE DADA
    Journalist
    68
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6544/0183280
    IBRAHIM NIMOTALLAHI OLUWAKEMI
    Education
    69
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2600/0078512
    ISA FAREED OKIKI
    Seaman
    70
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3343/0097945
    ISHA SHERIFUDEEN TIJJANI
    Seaman
    71
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7344/0206801
    IYIOLA OLAITAN DANIEL
    Medical Assistant
    72
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2149/0067065
    JAYEOLA HAMEED OLUMIDE
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/OSU/40/0001441
    JIMOH AFEEZ ABIOLA
    Seaman
    74
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4213/0119187
    JIMOH USHAU AKOREDE
    Seaman
    75
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2820/0084804
    KOLAWALE OLUWAMAYOWA OLUWADAMILARE
    Weapon Electrical Artificer





    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    76
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6246/0174295
    MAKANJUOLA OLUWAKEMI IYANUOLUWA
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    77
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3391/0099384
    MARUF KEHINDE
    Firemen
    78
    NNR27/2017/OSU/49/0001637
    MHAROOFDEEN ABDULHAFEEZ OLAMIDE
    Imam Assistants
    79
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6771/0189308
    OBIALOR EMEKA EMMANUEL
    Communication
    80
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5993/0166100
    OBILEYE OLUWATOBI AKINKUNMI
    Seaman
    81
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1429/0045157
    OBISESAN OLUWAPELUMI ISREAL
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    82
    NNR27/2017/OSU/990/0030627
    ODENIYI OLAYEMI JOSHUA
    Education
    83
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5690/0158477
    ODUNLAMI MORUFAT ADENIKE
    Communication
    84
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4402/0123907
    OGUNRONBI TAIWO ENOCH
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    85
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3656/0105605
    OJEWOLE TEMITAYO ELIJAH
    Project Technician
    86
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1307/0041402
    OKE OMOTAYO JOSEPH
    Education
    87
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3063/0091041
    OKETADE ADEMOLA THOMAS
    Store Assistant
    88
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5975/0165679
    OLADEJI TOSIN RAPHEAL
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    89
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6593/0184415
    OLAGUNJU IYIOLA SALIU
    Writers
    90
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5795/0161509
    OLAKANGUDU TAIWO MARHIDIYAT
    Store Assistant
    91
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6626/0185389
    OLATEMILORUN AFEEZ DAMILOLA
    Communication
    92
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7204/0200769
    OLATOKE OLUSOLA RAPHAEL
    Bandsman
    93
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7453/0209723
    OLAYENI OREOFE SAMUEL
    Seaman
    94
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3638/0105125
    OLOJEDE ROSELINE OLUWATOSIN
    Communication
    95
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3042/0090574
    OLUKOYA EBENEZER BUKOLA
    Bandsman
    96
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2522/0076569
    OLUSOJI RAPHAEL OLUWATIMILEYIN
    Education
    97
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1134/0035800
    OLUWATOMINIYI FEMI ENITAN

    98
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5694/0158634
    OLUYEMI TAIWO
    ICT
    99
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6481/0181101
    OMIDIRAN JAMIU OLUWASEGUN
    Seaman
    100
    NNR27/2017/OSU/47/0001614
    OMOLUA EFOSA
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    101
    NNR27/2017/OSU/644/0017590
    OMOTOSO MICHAEL SEUN
    Project Technician
    102
    NNR27/2017/OSU/7664/0218324
    ONI DAMILOLA EMMANUEL
    Writers
    103
    NNR27/2017/OSU/5693/0158590
    ORIOWO ADEDEJI JULIUS
    Seaman
    104
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4464/0125373
    OSIFILA EBENEZER ABIODUN
    Bandsman
    105
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2589/0078247
    OWOLABI JANET OLUWATOBILOBA
    Medical Assistant
    106
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4045/0114471
    OYEDEJI ABIODUN BABATUNDE
    Computer
    107
    NNR27/2017/OSU/3633/0105053
    OYEDELE MOSES OLAMIDE
    Physical Training Instructor
    108
    NNR27/2017/OSU/4154/0117842
    OYEDOKUN ADERONKE ABOSEDE
    Education
    109
    NNR27/2017/OSU/692/0020323
    OYETOMI YETUNDE ROSELINE
    Writers
    110
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1998/0062781
    OYEWO ILELADEWA -
    Education
    111
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2313/0071596
    SANYA SIMEON OLUKUNLE
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    112
    NNR27/2017/OSU/6093/0169342
    SIYANBOLA OPEYEMI ALBERT
    Physical Training Instructor
    113
    NNR27/2017/OSU/626/0017205
    SOBALAJE OLADELE ..
    Firemen
    114
    NNR27/2017/OSU/2705/0081456
    TIAMIYU BLESSSING
    Education
    115
    NNR27/2017/OSU/1904/0059171
    YUSUF GANIYU
    Survey Recorders


    SELECT ANOTHER STATE
    Abia Adamawa Anambra Akwa-Ibom Bauchi Bayelsa Benue Borno Cross-River Delta
    Ebonyi Enugu Edo Ekiti Gombe Imo Jigawa Kaduna Kano Katsina Kebbi Kogi Kwara Lagos
    Nasarawa Niger Ogun Ondo Osun Oyo Plateau Rivers Sokoto Taraba Yobe Zamfara FCT Abuja

    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: OSUN STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top