nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    NASARAWA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017


    NASARAWA STATE

    1
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2518/0094471
    BAKO ABUBAKAR AL-SADIQ
    Imam Assistants
    2
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3126/0117122
    YUSUF ADAMU ETUH
    Firemen
    3
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4297/0163262
    SIMON SYLVESTER ACHULE
    Seaman

    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    4
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1176/0045282
    ABUBAKAR UMAR AKABE
    Seaman
    5
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3580/0134944
    BELLO DAUDA
    Imam Assistants
    6
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1824/0070031
    ABDULAKIM IBRAHIM
    Seaman
    7
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2235/0084295
    ONYOKU ENE HASSAN
    Store Assistant
    8
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2304/0086947
    DANIGYE LINUS PIUS
    Seaman
    9
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3456/0130578
    AUDU ISAIAH SAMUEL
    Physical Training Instructor
    10
    NNR27/2017/NAS/361/0013130
    OSUKO ABDULKARIM DANTENI
    Store Assistant
    11
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5041/0192438
    SALE SAMUEL ABOJE
    Seaman
    12
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5293/0202465
    ABU CHARITY ONGBELE
    Seaman




    13
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5547/0214721
    OGBU BLESSING
    Store Assistant
    14
    NNR27/2017/NAS/212/0007469
    YUSUF MUKAILA YUSUF
    Seaman
    15
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1469/0055878
    OSOKUNU FIDELIS EMMANUEL
    Seaman
    16
    NNR27/2017/NAS/232/0008272
    OSUDE BASHIRU
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3088/0115740
    OSEWA AYUBA
    Seaman
    18
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3116/0116745
    OWOBI AMEH FRANCIS
    Drivers/Mechanics
    19
    NNR27/2017/NAS/344/0012450
    OGOH RAKIYA IBRAHIM
    Communication




    20
    NNR27/2017/NAS/610/0023466
    DANJUMA PETER
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    21
    NNR27/2017/NAS/919/0036926
    ADEKA ADEKA PETER
    Hull Engineer Artificer
    22
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3150/0118481
    SHAWULU DANIEL RISHAMMA
    Seaman
    23
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3420/0129207
    DAHIRU BLESSING
    Seaman
    24
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2047/0077396
    MUSA ABDUL OGOSHI
    Writers
    25
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2076/0028659
    ODEH LIVINUS OGYOKO
    ICT
    26
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2630/0098764
    UVER BARTHOLOMEW
    Seaman
    27
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2968/0111883
    SIMON GOM SESUGH
    Medical Assistant
    28
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3639/0137200
    KOKU SAMUEL NGBEDE
    Seaman
    29
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3825/0145082
    ALEXANDER AKAASAR
    Writers
    30
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3876/0147130
    OSU KAIKA MATHEW
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    31
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4463/0169719
    SAANYOL PHILIP IORHON
    Seaman
    32
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4852/0185654
    BAHAGO ANTHONY SOLOMON
    Education
    33
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4979/0190528
    OCHOWECHI SHEDRACK EBI
    Firemen
    34
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5568/0215421
    MORIS PETER
    Drivers/Mechanics
    35
    NNR27/2017/NAS/561/0021417
    LUKA EMMANUEL SHOLA
    Physical Training Instructor
    36
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5710/0222541
    OWOICHO GODDAY
    Seaman
    37
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1070/0042282
    SANI AWWAL
    Seaman
    38
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1071/0042304
    MALLAM ABIMIKU UMBUGADU
    Drivers/Mechanics
    39
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1283/0049109
    YUSUF WADIYIDNA
    Education
    40
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1285/0049137
    ZAKAA TERVER LUCY
    Firemen
    41
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1313/0050171
    SULEIMAN GARBA ABBAS
    Seaman
    42
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5377/0207425
    ABAKA BONIFCE REBECCA
    ICT
    43
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1748/0066837
    ADAMU GODIYA
    Ordinance
    44
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2203/0083025
    STEPHEN ISAAC OLOCHE
    Physical Training Instructor
    45
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2621/0098532
    ODUMU YAHAYA ABDULLAHI
    Store Assistant
    46
    NNR27/2017/NAS/269/0009887
    OMUDU ZULKIFILU AYINAKA
    Firemen
    47
    NNR27/2017/NAS/274/0010216
    SANI JAMILU
    Seaman
    48
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2861/0107615
    ISAH MOHAMMED
    Seaman
    49
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3064/0115206
    SALEH ABRAHAM EKWULE
    Seaman
    50
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3181/0119819
    SULEIMAN KABIRU OKUBA
    Store Assistant
    51
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3254/0122526
    SABO JIBRIN ABUBAKAR
    Writers
    52
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3268/0122966
    MUSA IBRAHIM SALAMI
    Education
    53
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3362/0126323
    OKPE EMMANUEL NGBEDE
    Education
    54
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3365/0126457
    OLOCHE PETER JOHN
    Seaman
    55
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3926/0149137
    SHAIBU MUHAMMED ATTAMA
    Firemen
    56
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4310/0163615
    ZAKARI AHMADU
    Seaman
    57
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4334/0164466
    YAKUBU ABDULLAHI OGBADU
    Seaman
    58
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4538/0174010
    SUNDAY MOSES AKWABWAGA
    ICT
    59
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4837/0185323
    OZEGA MUSA EMMANUEL
    Seaman
    60
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4870/0186389
    ORSHIO DAVID TERHILE
    Education
    61
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4977/0190364
    SHUAIBU ADAM YAHAYA
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    62
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5312/0203036
    THOMAS SUNDAY AWIDI
    Seaman
    63
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5336/0203920
    AHULA EMMANUEL TERVER
    Store Assistant






    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    64
    NNR27/2017/NAS/80/0002292
    ALIYU MUSA OGU
    Computer
    65
    NNR27/2017/NAS/882/0035617
    ANNYON FATER FABIAN
    Seaman
    66
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5271/0201928
    MUSA RABI SANI
    Caterers.
    67
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1426/0053450
    DAVID EBENEZER ODUMU
    Survey Recorders
    68
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1892/0071909
    AGEDE ZAYYAD ABUBAKAR
    Project Technician
    69
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1966/0074798
    ALIYU MUNIR ALAKIJA
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    70
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2246/0084715
    SALIHU SHAIBU MAGAJI
    Firemen
    71
    NNR27/2017/NAS/815/0032864
    LAGI DANIEL PATRICK
    Seaman
    72
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1678/0064361
    DANJUMA EMMANUEL
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/NAS/44/0001102
    BENJAMIN KINGSLEY CHUNGBO
    Seaman
    74
    NNR27/2017/NAS/967/0038302 ABBAS ZAYYAD
    ICT
    75
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2333/008836 YAKUBU ISMAILU SAMUEL
    Seaman
    76
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2334/008840 YAKUBU MARY GODIYA
    Seaman
    77
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2053/007765 MAICHIBI TIMOTHY
    Store Assistant
    78
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5064/019358 MGBAWA TERFA JEREMIAH
    Seaman
    79
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2890/010888 ABDULLAHI AUDU ADAMU
    Writers
    80
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1561/005989 ADAMU ZAPHANIAH AMBI
    Seaman
    81
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2761/010336 DOMZHI NANNA BLESSING
    Seaman
    82
    NNR27/2017/NAS/886/0035720 DANGANA PAUL AVRE
    Store Assistant
    83
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1297/004953 THANKGOD PETER JOHN
    Communication
    84
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2549/009575 JAMES CLEMENT
    #N/A
    85
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3435/012967 SUNDAY MOSES WENLAYA
    Computer
    86
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3643/013730 SANI LOVETH DOGO
    Seaman
    87
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2302/008666 DANLADI PAUL ADAYILO
    Seaman
    88
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3506/013247 DANLADI JOHN
    Writers
    89
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1223/004725 ISAH SULEIMAN
    Firemen
    90
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4363/016569 OLUMA SABO SULEIMAN
    Seaman
    91
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5471/021237 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED EMMANUEL
    Seaman
    92
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1553/005966 JULIUS SAMUEL ELAYO
    Communication
    93
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2897/010904 YUSUF ALIYU OZEGYA
    Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Airfr
    94
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1178/004542 EMMANUEL ELIZABETH ASHEDZI
    Seaman
    95
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2292/008617 SIMON MAREN
    Education
    96
    NNR27/2017/NAS/309/0011414 APOLLOS ARUNA AUSTINE
    ICT
    97
    NNR27/2017/NAS/802/0032358 ABDULLAHI BALA ABDULLAHI
    Seaman
    98
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4348/016523 SAMUEL VINCENT
    Seaman
    99
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2293/008623 DINGA AYUBA MUKTAR
    Store Assistant
    100
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3309/012435 LYDIA ABU
    Caterers.
    101
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2428/009140 ABDULLAHI MUAZU
    Store Assistant
    102
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1664/006374 YAKUBU AUDI
    Education
    103
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4356/016545 ABDULLAHI HABIBU
    Seaman
    104
    NNR27/2017/NAS/148/0005426 HUDU DAHIRU AHMAD
    Seaman
    105
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2945/011099 DANIEL DAVID
    Firemen
    106
    NNR27/2017/NAS/1074/004238 MUHAMMAD GHALI
    Education
    107
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2640/009906 TIMOTHY MAGAJI
    ICT
    108
    NNR27/2017/NAS/2672/010014 SAMUEL VINCENT AYUGU
    Computer
    109
    NNR27/2017/NAS/278/0010398 JIBRIN TANUMU SARKINPADA
    Seaman
    110
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3057/011473 OMADA RUTH
    Nurses
    111
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3722/014019 DANLAMI TITUS ZAHANNYI
    Seaman
    112
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3724/014026 AYUBA IBRAHIM
    Firemen
    113
    NNR27/2017/NAS/3731/014048 MICHAEL KELVIN
    Firemen
    114
    NNR27/2017/NAS/4664/017858 ALHASSAN IBRAHIM BABA
    Seaman
    115
    NNR27/2017/NAS/5469/021226 GIDEON NATHANIEL
    Seaman


    SELECT ANOTHER STATE
    Abia Adamawa Anambra Akwa-Ibom Bauchi Bayelsa Benue Borno Cross-River Delta
    Ebonyi Enugu Edo Ekiti Gombe Imo Jigawa Kaduna Kano Katsina Kebbi Kogi Kwara Lagos
    Nasarawa Niger Ogun Ondo Osun Oyo Plateau Rivers Sokoto Taraba Yobe Zamfara FCT Abuja

    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: NASARAWA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top