nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    KOGI STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017

    KOGI STATE

    1
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9895/0171098
    ABDULLAHI YUSUF
    Project Technician
    2
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9871/0170688
    ABDULLAHI HASSAN ISAH
    Education
    3
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1042/018177 ABDULLAHI SALISU
    #N/A
    4
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11033/01937 ABDULSALAM YUSUF
    Drivers/Mechanics
    5
    NNR27/2017/KOG/6082/0104821
    ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD
    Seaman
    6
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8146/013976 Adah Elijah
    Drivers/Mechanics
    7
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9142/0158027
    ADAJI WILLIAMS ATTABO
    Seaman
    8
    NNR27/2017/KOG/12344/02205 Adama Caleb Ene-Ojo
    Physical Training Instructor
    9
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1473/002789 ADAMU OCHAI DAVID
    Firemen
    10
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1820/0034302
    ADAMU UMAR
    Seaman
    11
    NNR27/2017/KOG/729/0014594
    ADENIYI AYODEJI ADEDOTUN
    Dockyard Mechanics
    12
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9229/0159376
    ADEYEMI JANET ANU
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    13
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10389/0181325 ADOWN OJONE HAPPINESS
    Caterers.
    14
    NNR27/2017/KOG/325/0006970 Agada Jonathan
    Seaman
    15
    NNR27/2017/KOG/3432/006012 AHMED IBRAHIM DASEBE
    Writers
    16
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11443/0200949 AISONI AMOS MOSI-SIYENEMO
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/KOG/3736/006457 AKOR JOEL
    Seaman
    18
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5821/010026 AKOR JOHN OJONUGWA
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    19
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9926/017150 AKPA MARIA
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    20
    NNR27/2017/KOG/6795/0116354
    ALE IDRIS DAUDA
    Writers
    21
    NNR27/2017/KOG/12154/0217254
    ALEMEDE EBENEZER TEMIKOTAN
    Seaman
    22
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2371/0042474
    ALFA ABDULGANIU ISAH
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    23
    NNR27/2017/KOG/4403/0075347
    ALHASSAN ONUCHE DANLADI
    Communication
    24
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2961/0051870
    ALIYU GODWIN OHINOYI
    ICT
    25
    NNR27/2017/KOG/7739/0132452
    ALOKO BABATUNDE ONI
    Seaman
    26
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2728/0048266
    ALONGE SOLOMON DARE
    Seaman
    27
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10246/01783 ANAHI EBENEZER ITOPA
    Seaman
    28
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5974/010283 ANEKWU FAVOUR JAMES
    Computer
    29
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5808/0100005
    ANIKO BASHIR
    Firemen
    30
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1026/017864 AYINMODE SAMUEL OPEYEMI
    #N/A
    31
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5125/008780 BALOGUN VICTOR
    Medical Assistant
    32
    NNR27/2017/KOG/6125/0105646
    BARNABAS EBENEZER
    Communication
    33
    NNR27/2017/KOG/817/0015971
    DANIEL IDOWU JOHN
    Physical Training Instructor
    34
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10864/01905 DAVID SAGA ADESOJI
    Seaman
    35
    NNR27/2017/KOG/453/0009774 EMMANUEL AYOBAMI OWOLABI
    Education
    36
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8343/0143345
    FAGBEMI DAVID KOLADE
    Computer
    37
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10960/01922 Gabriel Esther
    Store Assistant
    38
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10743/0187965 HASSAN HAMZAH
    Seaman
    39
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5671/0097577
    HUSSAINI YUSUF ALIYU
    Store Assistant
    40
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11709/0207258
    IBIGBEMI TITILOPE DEBORAH
    Education
    41
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9308/0161109
    IBITOMI EMMANUEL
    Writers
    42
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10281/01790 IBRAHIM ABDULRAZAK
    Seaman
    43
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9656/016680 Ibrahim Keneth
    Drivers/Mechanics
    44
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1929/003588 IDAJILI IKO FRED
    Store Assistant
    45
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10183/01773 IDOGBE COLLINS O
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    46
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11061/0194125 ISAH ABDULAZEEZ
    Computer
    47
    NNR27/2017/KOG/880/0017158 ISAH ABDULKAREEM ATAI
    Seaman
    48
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9406/016307 ISAIAH AMEH O
    #N/A
    49
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9406/016317 ISAIAH AMEH O.
    ICT
    50
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9762/0168673
    ISIAKA SIMPA HAMMED
    Seaman
    51
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2120/003859 ISMAILA MARYAM AGBITU
    Medical Assistant
    52
    NNR27/2017/KOG/331/0007129 IYAJI ABUBAKAR
    Seaman
    53
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9571/0165764
    JIBRIL SAIDU
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    54
    NNR27/2017/KOG/6662/0114230
    JIBRIN DANLAMI
    Firemen




    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    55
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9068/0156130
    JIMOH ABDULKAREEM ADAJINEWA
    Seaman
    56
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9126/0157825
    JIMOH SHAMMAH
    Bandsman
    57
    NNR27/2017/KOG/852/0016568 JOEL JOSIAH
    Seaman
    58
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2330/004179 Joseph Elizabeth Inikpi
    Writers
    59
    NNR27/2017/KOG/4860/008332 KABIRU ACHIMUGU
    Computer
    60
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5702/009813 KEBIRU KACHIMU
    Seaman
    61
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1465/0027773
    KEBUNE AMINU
    Education
    62
    NNR27/2017/KOG/6631/0113896
    LAMIDI DANJIMOH AUDU
    ICT
    63
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8253/0141598
    MOHAMMED IBRAHIM
    Education
    64
    NNR27/2017/KOG/820/0016003 MOHAMMED MUSTAPHA
    Firemen
    65
    NNR27/2017/KOG/12173/0217574 MOSES ABEL SOKOGBOKA
    ICT
    66
    NNR27/2017/KOG/3107/005434 MUHAMMED ABDULRAZAK
    Computer
    67
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10657/01863 MUHAMMED ALIYU ADAVIRUKU
    Project Technician
    68
    NNR27/2017/KOG/599/0011984
    MUHAMMED KABIRU
    Store Assistant
    69
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11050/0193984
    MUHAMMED MUSTAPHA ABU
    Seaman
    70
    NNR27/2017/KOG/280/0005704
    MUSA ABDULLAHIM AUDU
    Seaman
    71
    NNR27/2017/KOG/4322/002896 MUSA ABDULMALIK
    #N/A
    72
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8802/015104 MUSTAPHA BIDEMI BASIRA
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/KOG/12141/02170 Ndanusa Umar Baba
    ICT
    74
    NNR27/2017/KOG/3164/0055605
    NONUH MONDAY
    Store Assistant
    75
    NNR27/2017/KOG/36/0000709
    OBAJE MONDAY SAMSON
    Ordinance
    76
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10915/01914 OBAKA MARY
    Seaman
    77
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10016/0174139 OBATOMI GODWIN ADEDAYO
    Computer
    78
    NNR27/2017/KOG/328/0007053
    OJOCHEGBE JAMES
    Seaman
    79
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11021/0193499 OKOLO BLESSING ENEMONA
    Medical Assistant
    80
    NNR27/2017/KOG/6386/010938 OKPANACHI GABRIEL
    Communication
    81
    NNR27/2017/KOG/4137/007062 OLABODE DAVID TIMILEYIN
    Communication
    82
    NNR27/2017/KOG/7367/0126113
    OLOJA JANET ADESHOLA
    Seaman
    83
    NNR27/2017/KOG/7775/0133269
    OLORUNFEMI IYANU MOTUNRAYO
    Computer
    84
    NNR27/2017/KOG/584/0011575
    OLUDOYI HANNAH O
    Computer
    85
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1286/0024987
    OLUSEGUN ABRAHAM TEMITOPE
    Computer
    86
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5235/0089889
    OLUSEGUN OLUWOLE DAVID
    Chaplain Assistants
    87
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2118/003852 OMALE DANJUMA
    Firemen
    88
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8190/014051 OMATAH SAIDET
    Store Assistant
    89
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11945/0212748 OMOLEWA DAVID SEUN
    Seaman
    90
    NNR27/2017/KOG/82/0001792
    ONAH IKECHUKWU
    Seaman
    91
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11495/0201808 ONILEDE JOSHUA
    Store Assistant
    92
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8401/014443 Onoja Peter Samuel
    Education
    93
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9294/016086 OWOLABI SAMUEL KOLAWOLE
    Education
    94
    NNR27/2017/KOG/7197/012350 Paul Mercy Oluwaseun
    Store Assistant
    95
    NNR27/2017/KOG/934/0018065
    SADIQ LUCKY DADA
    Writers
    96
    NNR27/2017/KOG/11342/0199411 SALAWU ABDULAZEEZ
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    97
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8897/015269 SALAWU MONDAY
    Firemen
    98
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2361/0042327
    SALIFU LIASU
    Firemen
    99
    NNR27/2017/KOG/6807/0116527
    SHAIBU MUHAMMED
    Store Assistant
    100
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10225/0178049
    SILAS FAITH MOYINOLUWA
    ICT
    101
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10545/0184399 SILAS MARTHA BOLAJI
    Writers
    102
    NNR27/2017/KOG/8816/015128 SIMON AMINU
    Writers
    103
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9693/0167322
    SIMON ANN OYIZAH
    Communication
    104
    NNR27/2017/KOG/5420/0093621
    SIMON BLESSING UNUGWA
    Store Assistant
    105
    NNR27/2017/KOG/2242/004027 SULE IBRAHIM
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    106
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9847/0170225
    SULEIMAN GODWIN ADINOYI
    ICT
    107  NNR27/2017/KOG/3025/006634 SULEIMAN SOLOMON EDIBO
    #N/A
    108
    NNR27/2017/KOG/454/0009808
    TITUS OLUWABUSAYO RHODA
    Nurses
    109
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9757/0168605
    UMORU ABDULMUMIN
    Seaman
    110
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10272/0178864
    USMAN IDOWU ABASS
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    111
    NNR27/2017/KOG/830/0016134
    USMAN ILIYASU
    Writers
    112
    NNR27/2017/KOG/9721/016783 Usman Zainab
    Writers
    113
    NNR27/2017/KOG/10839/0190085 YAHAYA ABDULRAHMON OLUWASEUN
    Seaman
    114
    NNR27/2017/KOG/1853/0034870
    YAHAYA IBRAHIM
    Seaman


    115    NNR27/2017/KOG/11409/0200289 YUSUFF MONSURU ABIODUN


    SELECT ANOTHER STATE
    Abia Adamawa Anambra Akwa-Ibom Bauchi Bayelsa Benue Borno Cross-River Delta
    Ebonyi Enugu Edo Ekiti Gombe Imo Jigawa Kaduna Kano Katsina Kebbi Kogi Kwara Lagos
    Nasarawa Niger Ogun Ondo Osun Oyo Plateau Rivers Sokoto Taraba Yobe Zamfara FCT Abuja

    ADD US ON  BB PIN:7AC2BDC8
    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: KOGI STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top