nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    GOMBE STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017





    GOMBE STATE

    1
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1601/0092662
    ABDULBASID MOHAMMAD GAINI
    Seaman
    2
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1769/0103243
    ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR
    Writers
    3
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2272/01339 ABDULLAHI USMAN
    Seaman
    4
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1214/0067300
    ABDULLAHI YAHUZA HALLIRU
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    5
    NNR27/2017/GOM/642/0033463
    ABDULMUMINI ADAMU
    Seaman
    6
    NNR27/2017/GOM/724/0037398
    ABDURRAHEEM ALIYU
    Computer
    7
    NNR27/2017/GOM/460/0023510
    ABRAHAM DAVID
    Seaman
    8
    NNR27/2017/GOM/978/0053726
    ABUBAKAR BILYAMINU
    Writers
    9
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1547/0089475
    AHMED ADAMU BABANGIDA
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    10
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2441/0144821
    AHMED ALIYU
    Seaman
    11
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2986/01816 Ahmed Tukura Kamat
    Seaman
    12
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1614/00934 ALIYU ABDULJABBAR .
    Firemen
    13
    NNR27/2017/GOM/573/0028791
    ALIYU ABUBAKAR
    Firemen
    14
    NNR27/2017/GOM/708/0036552
    ALIYU KABIR ABDULLAHI
    Seaman
    15
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2004/0115889
    AMOS NA'OMI
    Seaman
    16
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1853/0108381
    ARAB MUSA ODE
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/GOM/297/001379 AYUBA SUNOM LUCKY
    Firemen
    18
    NNR27/2017/GOM/16/0000454 BAJAM REUBEN GARBA
    Seaman
    19
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2330/0137000
    BENEDICT JONAN
    Physical Training Instructor
    20
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2756/01662 DANIEL BUBA ALAMA
    Firemen
    21
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2180/01284 Daniel Obadiah
    Seaman
    22
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3184/0195570
    DAUDA ABBAS ZAKARI
    Education
    23
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3193/01961 DOKA MATITIYA
    Writers
    24
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1600/0092621
    DUBAGARI HARUNA MODI
    Physical Training Instructor
    25
    NNR27/2017/GOM/41/0002103 EDUK KALTAM
    #N/A
    26
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3174/0194575
    ESAU PAUL
    Seaman
    27
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1738/01015 FELIX YOILA
    Seaman
    28
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2917/0177800
    GARBA ALIYU
    Seaman
    29
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1374/0077394
    GATAMA JOHNSON WULBORE
    Seaman
    30
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1696/00985 George James
    Seaman
    31
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3460/0209034
    GIMBA SUNUSI
    Seaman
    32
    NNR27/2017/GOM/131/0006313
    HAMISU AHMED
    Seaman
    33
    NNR27/2017/GOM/114/0005909
    HAMZA ALIYU A
    Seaman




    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    34
    NNR27/2017/GOM/885/0047591
    HAMZA UMAR
    Seaman
    35
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1754/0102438
    HARUNA MUJAHID
    Seaman
    36
    NNR27/2017/GOM/137/0006459
    HARUNA MISBAHU
    Writers
    37
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1236/00687 HARUNA MUSTAPHA
    Seaman
    38
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1503/0086190
    HASHIM YAHUZA
    Drivers/Mechanics
    39
    NNR27/2017/GOM/955/0052305
    HASSAN MUSA MOHAMMED
    Seaman
    40
    NNR27/2017/GOM/337/0015791
    HUSSAINI USMAN ADAMU
    Medical Assistant
    41
    NNR27/2017/GOM/34/0001695 Ibrahim Abdullahi Abdullahi
    Seaman
    42
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1867/0109499
    IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR ALIYU
    Seaman
    43
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3112/0190355
    IBRAHIM MUJAHIDDIN MOHAMMED
    Physical Training Instructor
    44
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1384/0077976
    IBRAHIM YAHAYA K
    Seaman
    45
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1743/0101910
    INUWA HAMZA
    Firemen
    46
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1146/0062260
    IRIMIYA MAIDUGU
    Seaman
    47
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1168/00637 Isah Jonathan
    Firemen
    48
    NNR27/2017/GOM/652/003389 Isah Nuhu
    Firemen
    49
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2062/0119761
    ISAH SULAIMAN
    Communication
    50
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1609/0093298
    ISHAKU SIMON DAVID
    Seaman
    51
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1287/0071876
    ISMAIL YUSUF
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    52
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2558/01525 JAMES PAUL
    Firemen
    53
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1824/0105484
    JAPHET JELORD
    Seaman
    54
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1245/0069410
    JOB GODIYA
    Bandsman
    55
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1119/0060287
    JOHN ELI
    Seaman
    56
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1663/0096425
    JOHN JEREMIAH
    Seaman
    57
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1003/0054891
    KABIRU MUHAMMED
    Firemen
    58
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3116/01905 KWARAMS MUHAMMED MAGEM
    Seaman
    59
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1717/0099824
    LANDU SHEMATH JOHN
    Medical Assistant
    60
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1991/0114925
    LIDSON SHEDRACK L
    Firemen
    61
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1321/0074193
    LINTAN JONATHAN ADAMU
    Seaman
    62
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1985/0114655
    MADAKI TABITHA
    Seaman
    63
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1476/00843 Mailafiya Ezekiel
    Store Assistant
    64
    NNR27/2017/GOM/260/0011924
    MANASSEH ISTIFANUS
    Project Technician
    65
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2101/0122519
    MELA MOSES UBA
    Bandsman
    66
    NNR27/2017/GOM/998/0054635
    MICHAEL HARRY H
    Store Assistant
    67
    NNR27/2017/GOM/677/003514 MICHAEL YILA DODO
    Medical Assistant
    68
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3008/0182904
    MIJINYAWA ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD
    Imam Assistants
    69
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3381/0205106
    MOHAMMED ALIKO
    Seaman
    70
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2994/0182180
    MOHAMMED ABDULRASHEED
    Computer
    71
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2550/0152191
    MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR -
    Store Assistant
    72
    NNR27/2017/GOM/786/0041110
    MOHAMMED SANI
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1415/0080362
    MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI SALEH
    Computer
    74
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1691/0097849
    MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI ALIYU
    Store Assistant
    75
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1772/0103357
    MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR
    Seaman
    76
    NNR27/2017/GOM/996/0054584
    MUHAMMAD HAMZA
    Seaman
    77
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2904/0176890
    MUHAMMAD KABIRU
    Seaman
    78
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3333/0203509
    MUHAMMAD KABIRU A.
    Computer
    79
    NNR27/2017/GOM/61/0003308
    MUHAMMAD MUKHTARI DOHO
    Education
    80
    NNR27/2017/GOM/615/003219 Muhammad Sani Gidado
    Seaman
    81
    NNR27/2017/GOM/118/0006006
    MUHAMMED SHAHEED MALIKAWA
    Seaman
    82
    NNR27/2017/GOM/497/0025255
    MURTALA ABDULFATAHI Y
    Firemen
    83
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3001/0182571
    MUSA AUWAL MUHAMMAD
    Firemen
    84
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2801/0169015
    MUSA HARUNA J
    Project Technician
    85
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2104/01227 NIGO SAMUEL SANI
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    86
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2806/0169576
    NJANGO WILLIAMS
    Survey Recorders
    87
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3632/0220296
    NUHU ABDULLAHI SAIDU
    Seaman
    88
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2188/0128765
    NUHU SHAIBU
    Firemen
    89
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2861/0174378
    OBET SILONG BULA
    Seaman
    90
    NNR27/2017/GOM/388/0019748
    PHANUEL MARTHA
    Store Assistant
    91
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1517/0087043
    PIUS BITRUS
    Seaman
    92
    NNR27/2017/GOM/805/0042789
    SAFIYANU AHMED
    Seaman
    93
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1628/0094293
    SAIDU YAHUZA RAYYANU
    Firemen






    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    94
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3099/0189444
    SALISU SANI
    Project Technician
    95
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1086/00583 SANDA MARADONA
    ICT
    96
    NNR27/2017/GOM/3551/0214845
    SHAIBU SALEH
    Firemen
    97
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1586/0091207
    SHAMAKI CYRIL JAPHET
    Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Avio
    98
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1012/0055080
    SHUAIBU IBRAHIM
    Seaman
    99
    NNR27/2017/GOM/314/0014545
    SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR
    Firemen
    100
    NNR27/2017/GOM/127/0006230
    SULEIMAN ALIYU
    Seaman
    101
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2385/0140692
    USMAN BUHARI LAWAN
    Seaman
    102
    NNR27/2017/GOM/204/0008728
    USMAN KABIR MUHAMMAD
    Imam Assistants
    103
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1046/0056261
    USMAN MUSTAPHA
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    104
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1014/0055126
    WAZIRI BABAGANA
    ICT
    105
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2645/01579 Yabracks Abigail
    Writers
    106
    NNR27/2017/GOM/940/0050975
    YAHAYA ABUBAKAR
    Drivers/Mechanics
    107
    NNR27/2017/GOM/109/0005770
    YAKUBU ALIYU UMAR
    Seaman
    108
    NNR27/2017/GOM/122/0006139
    YAKUBU BILYAMINU ABDUL
    Seaman
    109
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1903/0111076
    YAKUBU IDRIS
    Seaman
    110
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1059/0056932
    YAKUBU RHODA TWAN
    Chaplain Assistants
    111
    NNR27/2017/GOM/1114/00599 YAU SAIDU A
    Seaman
    112
    NNR27/2017/GOM/441/002275 YOHANNA SAMAILA ADAMU
    Firemen
    113
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2520/0150361
    YUNUSA ADAMU
    Seaman
    114
    NNR27/2017/GOM/712/0036712
    YUSUF AHMAD
    Seaman
    115
    NNR27/2017/GOM/2196/0129065
    YUSUF UMAR
    Seaman


    SELECT ANOTHER STATE
    Abia Adamawa Anambra Akwa-Ibom Bauchi Bayelsa Benue Borno Cross-River Delta
    Ebonyi Enugu Edo Ekiti Gombe Imo Jigawa Kaduna Kano Katsina Kebbi Kogi Kwara Lagos
    Nasarawa Niger Ogun Ondo Osun Oyo Plateau Rivers Sokoto Taraba Yobe Zamfara FCT Abuja

    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: GOMBE STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top