nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    CROSS RIVER STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017



    1
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4641/0132309
    ABANG AGATHA ONENU
    Store Assistant
    2
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2118/0064658
    ADAH MATHEW UKEH
    Store Assistant
    3
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3017/0089443
    ADINYE EVERESTUS OGEH
    Seaman
    4
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6376/0178846
    AGIDA EDWIN ASHIBEL
    Writers
    5
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2248/0068368
    AGIDA EMMANUEL UNIMANYE
    ICT
    6
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3196/0093612
    AJU DAVID ABANG
    Store Assistant
    7
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3516/0100804
    AKPANKE DANIEL
    Computer
    8
    NNR27/2017/CRO/7740/0218638
    AKPO PROMISE ASHI
    Store Assistant
    9
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4119/0118835
    AMBO OKU EDET
    Physical Training Instructor
    10
    NNR27/2017/CRO/7496/0210508
    ANDONG VICTOR ANDONG
    Communication
    11
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1930/0060261
    ARIKPO JOHN IBIANG
    Seaman
    12
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5843/0165221
    ARIKPO UBI ETENG
    Writers
    13
    NNR27/2017/CRO/646/0023672
    ASHIBEL BLESSING
    Seaman
    14
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6344/0178170
    ASUQUO JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER
    Chaplain Assistants
    15
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3175/009318 ASUQUOR STEVEN BASSEY
    Drivers/Mechanics
    16
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3580/010221 Awhen Emmanuel Ategwu
    Firemen
    17
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3311/0096239
    AYANG CHRISTOPHER AWODUA
    Writers
    18
    NNR27/2017/CRO/527/0020722
    BASSEY BASSEY OKON
    Automobile Mechanics
    19
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6247/0175972
    BASSEY DANIEL EDET
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    20
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5944/0167910
    BISONG CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH
    Ordinance
    21
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6865/019071 Bukie Michael Bushwane
    ICT


    22
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1051/0034583
    BUTUM OKOI UBI
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    23
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3566/010193 EBA LOVEDAY OFFOM
    Writers
    24
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1582/0049281
    EBRIBA OKAMA BASSEY
    Education
    25
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2635/0078366
    EDEM MATTHEW AGBOR OKON
    Automobile Mechanics
    26
    NNR27/2017/CRO/400/0015732 EFFIMI JOY BASSEY
    ICT
    27
    NNR27/2017/CRO/897/0031050
    EFFIOM BASSEY BASSEY
    Store Assistant
    28
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2343/0070851
    EFFIONG ETIM BASSEY
    Seaman
    29
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1784/005453 EFOLI FRIDAY OFEM
    ICT
    30
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1053/003469 EFOLI THANK-GOD ESSIEN
    Seaman
    31
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4806/0136603
    EJAH VICTOR EMEKA
    Seaman
    32
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4476/0127819
    EKENG EKENG ENE
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    33
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6883/0191325
    EKPENYONG WILLIAMS WILLIAMS
    Writers
    34
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6734/018730 Ellah Christopher Awup
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    35
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6024/0169766
    EMANGHA AYANG NTANG
    Seaman
    36
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4257/012238 Eneji Gideon Uke
    Education
    37
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2268/0069124
    ESSIEN MAURICE ETIM
    Firemen
    38
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6875/0191030
    ETIM VICTOR CHARLES
    Medical Assistant
    39
    NNR27/2017/CRO/104/0003250 ETOJI DANIEL TATEY
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    40
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1967/0061266
    EYA STEPHEN AGBOR
    Nurses
    41
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1063/0034891
    EYO MARK AUGUSTINE
    Seaman
    42
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2099/0064347
    EYONG SAMUEL STEPHEN
    Seaman
    43
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4079/011811 FRANCIS ABIGAIL HODOH
    Physical Training Instructor
    44
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5897/016679 Higba Jacob Akebekang
    Caterers.
    45
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3963/0115462
    IBE GODSDAY UKAM
    Seaman
    46
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3352/0097367
    IBIANG WOKEYIM ARIKPO
    ICT
    47
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1799/0055712
    IBUN ERNEST E
    Seaman
    48
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4307/012380 IDAGU MICHAEL WOHUOWO
    Firemen
    49
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5866/0165957
    IGBE VICTORIA ECHAKA
    Communication
    50
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1857/0058329
    IGBOR ONETE OBIN
    Computer
    51
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5405/0151932
    IGWE JOSEPHINE EKWOK
    Store Assistant
    52
    NNR27/2017/CRO/758/0026699
    INAH DANIEL OKAH
    Firemen
    53
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3324/0096865
    INAKU JOSHUA DAN
    Seaman
    54
    NNR27/2017/CRO/7675/0217059
    IWARA IWARA OKA
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    55
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2806/008332 JOHN AMOIKWEN ANIMPUYE
    Drivers/Mechanics
    56
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1614/0050052
    LEKAM KINGSLEY UBI
    Seaman
    57
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1011/0033413
    LEKPA GRACE AGBO
    Physical Training Instructor
    58
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1528/0048021
    NDEM DANIEL ITA
    Store Assistant
    59
    NNR27/2017/CRO/220/0010310 Obeten Daniel Obeten
    Seaman
    60
    NNR27/2017/CRO/567/0021796
    OBI FRIDAY IDAJOR
    Seaman
    61
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2649/0079095
    OCHIM GIFT DENIS
    Writers
    62
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2832/008378 OCHUI JANET
    Store Assistant
    63
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6117/017202 ODEY AUGUSTINE ODEY
    Ordinance
    64
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4744/0134674
    ODEY EVELYN ELEH
    Journalist
    65
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1201/003888 ODEY FRANCIS IYE
    Nurses
    66
    NNR27/2017/CRO/8/0000269
    Odey Julia Onwaku
    Caterers.
    67
    NNR27/2017/CRO/32/0000854
    ODIDI FERDINAND AFEN
    Store Assistant
    68
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1892/005910 ODIKE MOSES JONES
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    69
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3881/0113206
    OFEM GOODLUCK UGURU
    Chaplain Assistants
    70
    NNR27/2017/CRO/105/0003265
    OFRE EMMANUEL OFRE
    Computer
    71
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1237/0039704
    OGAR GEORGINA ALORYE
    Seaman
    72
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5026/0141825
    OGAR JOSEPH ODEY
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/CRO/310/0012688 OGAR GODWIN ODEY
    Firemen
    74
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3406/0098597
    OGAR PATRICK AWE
    Seaman
    75
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4959/0139939
    OGBAJI ANTHONY LOUIS
    Physical Training Instructor
    76
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5388/0151565
    OGBANG BENJAMIN AGBO
    Drivers/Mechanics
    77
    NNR27/2017/CRO/407/0015928
    OGBOLE AMBROSE AMBROSE
    Seaman
    78
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4608/0131493
    OGBOR FIDELIS OGAR
    Seaman
    79
    NNR27/2017/CRO/829/0028365
    OGBOR JOSEPH USHIE
    Seaman
    80
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2389/007205 Oju Clement Anthony
    Store Assistant
    81
    NNR27/2017/CRO/272/0011786 Oken Ekpo Irom
    Seaman




    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    82
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3143/009254 Oko Godwin Abraham
    Computer
    83
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2494/007445 OKO JOY IRINEN
    Store Assistant
    84
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3928/0114457
    OKO PETER
    Firemen
    85
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4161/0119791
    OKOI GENESIS MICHEAL
    Seaman
    86
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3079/0090879
    OKOI PETER EMMANUEL
    Firemen
    87
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2135/006516 Okon Joel Edet
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    88
    NNR27/2017/CRO/6025/0169777
    OKON OKANG EDET
    Education
    89
    NNR27/2017/CRO/4689/0133259
    OKORI MIRACLE UGBANA
    Medical Assistant
    90
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1943/006060 Omang Blessing Baron
    Caterers.
    91
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5643/016048 Onyung Maria
    Education
    92
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1396/0043900
    OSANG MARK OTONKO
    Seaman
    93
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1863/005845 Osha Pius
    Seaman
    94
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5450/0152962
    OSIRIBO MOSES EBAJI
    Seaman
    95
    NNR27/2017/CRO/261/0011564
    OTI FRANCIS OMOPI
    Seaman
    96
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5832/0164974
    OTOBI AUGUSTINE OGBAJI
    ICT
    97
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3653/010483 Otu Offor Ibor
    Store Assistant
    98
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3095/0091300
    OTU YUDALA JOHN
    Writers
    99
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5092/0143760
    ROBERT HAPINNESS SAMUEL
    Store Assistant
    100
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2332/0070542
    SUNDAY PROSPER OWOWIYA
    Medical Assistant
    101
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2750/0081932
    UBI ALFRED UKET
    ICT
    102
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1134/0037169
    UBI EUCHARIA ENANG
    Writers
    103  NNR27/2017/CRO/6008/016924 UDIDA JULIUS ANDOR
    Seaman
    104
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5482/0154853
    UGUMANIM IKERE AYA
    ICT
    105
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1054/0034710
    UJONG EVANS EVANS EFOLI
    Seaman
    106
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5933/0167618
    UKEM JOHN UKEM
    Project Technician
    107
    NNR27/2017/CRO/5672/0160945
    UKEMATING PETER ATSU
    Writers
    108  NNR27/2017/CRO/7364/020386 ULUMA GODSWILL EKO
    Seaman
    109
    NNR27/2017/CRO/1639/005066 UNIMKE JOSEPHINE
    Caterers.
    110
    NNR27/2017/CRO/478/0018098
    USANG EMMANUEL ONUN
    Firemen
    111
    NNR27/2017/CRO/2406/007236 USHIE BLESSING USHANG
    Medical Assistant
    112
    NNR27/2017/CRO/741/0026280
    USHIE GODWIN SUNDAY
    Firemen
    113
    NNR27/2017/CRO/3675/0105389
    USHIE HILARRY
    ICT
    114
    NNR27/2017/CRO/7407/0206896
    UTABU MARY USHAKEN
    Computer
    115  NNR27/2017/CRO/2756/008211 YAKUBU GOWON BRKS
    Seaman


    ADD US ON  BB PIN:7AC2BDC8
    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: CROSS RIVER STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top