nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    ANAMBRA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017



    1
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1527/0094907
    ADADO AKOMAYE EMMANUEL
    Firemen
    2
    NNR27/2017/ANA/960/0064018
    ADANA EUCHARIA OGOCHUKWU
    Computer
    3
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2984/0176542
    AGBAZUE PRECIOUS TOCHUKWU
    Medical Assistant
    4
    NNR27/2017/ANA/294/0019934
    AKUNNE FRANKLIN CHUKWUEBUKA
    Seaman
    5
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2280/0136048
    AMALUWA ERNEST OKWUWA
    Physical Training Instructor
    6
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1766/0107803
    ANASONYE ENDERLINE KAOSOLUCHUKWU
    Seaman





    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    7
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2764/0163768
    ANAYO MIRACLE CHIDERA
    ICT
    8
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3417/0199107
    ANIEBONAM EBUKA JOHN
    Firemen
    9
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2092/0125411
    ANIKWENWA SAMUEL CHARLES
    Communication
    10
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1306/0083113
    ANOZIE JUDE ORIKAEZE
    Medical Assistant
    11
    NNR27/2017/ANA/316/0021434
    ANUNOBI SAMUEL EBUKA
    Seaman
    12
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3261/0191803
    ANWATU FRANKLIN
    Seaman
    13
    NNR27/2017/ANA/314/0021202
    ANYADIKE CHIBUZOR EMMANUEL
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    14
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1326/0084901
    ANYAELETU PEACE CHINANSA
    Caterers.
    15
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3195/0188682
    AREH JACINTA I
    Firemen
    16
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2935/0173810
    CHUKWUEVUKA ROYAL CHINEDU
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1382/0087673
    CHUKWUKA CHISOM ANGELA
    Writers
    18
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2319/0138072
    DIKE CHIKWADO DESMONDKINGSLEY
    Seaman
    19
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2656/0156292
    EBOH ELIAS NKWACHUKWU
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    20
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3510/0203527
    EGBUNA VICTOR NWACHUKWU
    Firemen
    21
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1018/0067014
    EJIOFOR JOSHUA MIRACLE
    Survey Recorders
    22
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1346/0085738
    EKEGBO BLESSING EMMANUEL
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    23
    NNR27/2017/ANA/517/0035714
    EKWEM CHUKWUMA MICHAEL
    Firemen
    24
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3218/0189648
    EMMANUEL ANGA
    Seaman
    25
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2295/0136888
    EPUNAM VICTOR AZUKA
    Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Avio
    26
    NNR27/2017/ANA/751/0050177
    EZEIFESIE OBINNA
    Automobile Mechanics
    27
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3174/0187263
    EZEJIOHA CHIBUIKE LUCIOUS
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    28
    NNR27/2017/ANA/152/0011137
    EZENWAFOR ONYEDIKACHI STANLEY
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    29
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3747/0222347
    EZENWAFOR TOBECHUKWU PETER
    Bandsman
    30
    NNR27/2017/ANA/523/0036243
    EZEWUDO OSMOND NNAMDI
    Writers
    31
    NNR27/2017/ANA/760/0050737
    GABRIEL SHEDRACH ARTHUR
    Seaman
    32
    NNR27/2017/ANA/499/0033733
    GODWIN DAVID NWEZE
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    33
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2167/0129780
    GODWIN MARY
    Education
    34
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3245/0190881
    IBEDU LIVINUS NZUBECHI
    Seaman
    35
    NNR27/2017/ANA/206/0013777
    IFEJIKA IFECHUKWU VERONICA
    Caterers.
    36
    NNR27/2017/ANA/863/0058844
    IFEJIKA SAMUEL OGOCHUKWU
    Computer
    37
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2341/0139168
    IGILI SOMTOCHUKWU STANLEY
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    38
    NNR27/2017/ANA/664/0044378
    IGWEKEZIE CHIAGOZIE PAUL
    Seaman
    39
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1528/0094984
    IGWENAGU NKIRUKA CHIKOSOLU
    Survey Recorders
    40
    NNR27/2017/ANA/969/0064464
    IGWILO ERIC U
    Drivers/Mechanics
    41
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3494/0202456
    IKE KENNEDY UZOCHUKWU
    Firemen
    42
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3187/0188103
    IKEJIOFO CHIOMA MARIAN
    Store Assistant
    43
    NNR27/2017/ANA/13/0000755
    IZUCHUKWU GODWIN OBI.
    Computer
    44
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2547/0149543
    JAMES WILLIAMS
    Project Technician
    45
    NNR27/2017/ANA/946/0063567
    MAMOR UNE GIFT
    Store Assistant
    46
    NNR27/2017/ANA/850/0058092
    MBAEBIE JOSEPH CHIJIOKE
    Seaman
    47
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2658/0156376
    MMADUAKONAM EBUKA KINGSLEY
    Store Assistant
    48
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1584/0097705
    MONEKE OKECHUKWU CHUKWUDI
    ICT
    49
    NNR27/2017/ANA/561/0037958
    NDUAGUBA IFEANYI
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    50
    NNR27/2017/ANA/496/0033536
    NDUBUISI MIRACLE NDUBUISI
    Chaplain Assistants
    51
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1626/0099905
    NGWU HENRY UCHEGBUNAM
    Seaman
    52
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1263/0080177
    NNADIUKWU EDITH NNEKA
    Store Assistant
    53
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3623/0213846
    NWACHUKWU ALEX KENECHUKWU
    Seaman
    54
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1513/0094357
    NWACHUKWU CHIDIEBERE KINGSLEY
    Writers
    55
    NNR27/2017/ANA/403/0026417
    NWAKEZE IZUCHUKWU EMMANUEL
    Communication
    56
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1108/0072179
    NWANKWO MICHAEL AKACHUKWU
    Seaman
    57
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1542/0095619
    NWANKWO MOSES OBINNA
    Store Assistant
    58
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1741/0106301
    NWEKE MARYROSE CHIOMA
    Computer
    59
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1038/0068388
    NWOKOLO ECHE FRANCIS
    ICT
    60
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3599/0212615
    NWOKOLO PETER CHRISTIAN
    Education
    61
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3397/0198040
    NWORAH KINGSLEY CHINECHEREM
    Computer
    62
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2361/0140690
    NWOSA VICTOR CHIMA
    Medical Assistant
    63
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2297/0137095
    NZEBUIKE CHIKODI GIFT
    Writers
    64
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1835/0112777
    NZENAGU CHUKWUDI VALENTINE
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    65
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2537/0149133
    OBI GOODGOD CHUKWUEBUKA
    Chaplain Assistants
    66
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1209/0077081
    OBIDIEBUBE CHIBUIKEM VICTOR
    Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Airfr





    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    67
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3031/0178874
    OBIEGBU PROSPER CHINEDU
    Bandsman
    68
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3299/0193394
    OBIEKWE IFEANYI ANSELEM
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    69
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3618/0213601
    OBINMA EMMANUEL CHINONSO
    Physical Training Instructor
    70
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3098/0182842
    OBIORA CHARLES
    Seaman
    71
    NNR27/2017/ANA/771/0029116
    ODIDIKA PETER ONYEKA
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    72
    NNR27/2017/ANA/970/0064527
    OFORAH NNENNA CATHERINE
    Store Assistant
    73
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1883/0115813
    OGBUCHI OBINNA STANLEY
    Seaman
    74
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1022/0067323
    OKAFO ONYEMAECHI EMMANUEL
    Writers
    75
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1865/0114802
    OKAFOR IFEANYI JOHNBOSCO
    Seaman
    76
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2047/0123574
    OKEKE AKACHUKWU FRANK
    Seaman
    77
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1579/0097383
    OKEKE EMEKA EMMANUEL
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    78
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1411/0089157
    OKEKE PERPETUA CHINENYE
    Caterers.
    79
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1928/0117922
    OKEKE THEOPHLOUS CHIGOZIE
    Bandsman
    80
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2099/0125912
    OKOLIE CHIAMAKA
    Physical Training Instructor
    81
    NNR27/2017/ANA/930/0062851
    OKONKWO EMMANUEL UCHECHUKWU
    Communication
    82
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3587/0211723
    OKONKWO IKENNA ERNEST
    Seaman
    83
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1497/0093819
    OKOYE CHIZOBA JOHN
    Seaman
    84
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3561/0208060
    OKOYE JOHNSON ABUCHI
    ICT
    85
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1813/0111329
    OKOYE STANLEY CHINEDU
    Store Assistant
    86
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2012/0122171
    OKUZU EMEKA CHRISTOPHER
    Seaman
    87
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2882/0169210
    OMEJILICHI CHINECHEREM NKEOMA
    Seaman
    88
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3654/0216756
    ONUORAH LILIAN OBIAGELI
    Nurses
    89
    NNR27/2017/ANA/979/0064961
    ONWUBUYA KINGSLEY CHUKWUKA
    Writers
    90
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2020/0122666
    ONWURAH EBUKA JERRY
    Seaman
    91
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2128/0127723
    ONYEDIKA GODWIN
    Physical Training Instructor
    92
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2692/0159744
    ONYEKWELU EKENE ANTHONY
    Seaman
    93
    NNR27/2017/ANA/515/0035595
    ONYEMAOBI IHECHUKWU NELSON
    Seaman
    94
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1819/0111635
    ORAEGBUNAM FRANKLYN SOMTO
    Nurses
    95
    NNR27/2017/ANA/580/0039144
    ORJI CHIOMA FAVOUR
    Education
    96
    NNR27/2017/ANA/735/0049099
    ORJI SOLOMON CHINWENDU
    ICT
    97
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2042/0123378
    OZOELO OGBONNA CHARLES
    Seaman
    98
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1016/0066841
    OZOEMENA CHIKA DAVID
    Weapon Electrical Artificer
    99
    NNR27/2017/ANA/388/0025358
    OZOEMENA UBANWA FREDRICK
    Writers
    100
    NNR27/2017/ANA/867/0059167
    OZOIGBO HELEN IJEOMA
    Writers
    101
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2363/0140909
    OZOR CHIAMAKA CASSANDRA
    Writers
    102
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3624/0213914
    PAUL CHINWENDU OGBUCHI
    Store Assistant
    103
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2080/0124867
    RICHARD PRECIOUS IFEOMA
    Writers
    104
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1455/0091241
    SAMUEL GOODNESS CHINWENDU
    Medical Assistant
    105
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2473/0146144
    SILAS ANTHONY CHIGOZIE
    Marine Engineer Mechanics
    106
    NNR27/2017/ANA/37/0002471
    UCHEAGWU DANIEL ONYEDIKACHI
    Journalist
    107
    NNR27/2017/ANA/2790/0165155
    UDEKAOGU FAITH CHERECHI
    ICT
    108
    NNR27/2017/ANA/740/0049435
    UDEZE KOSI JOHN
    Marine Engineering Artificer
    109
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3568/0208631
    UDOYE CHEKWUBE PASCAL
    Store Assistant
    110
    NNR27/2017/ANA/133/0009802
    UGOCHUKWU BLESSING IFUNANYA
    Writers
    111
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1165/0074826
    UGOKWE GODSFAVOUR
    Communication
    112
    NNR27/2017/ANA/691/0045701
    UGWUNWA CHIAMAKA MARYROSE
    Caterers.
    113
    NNR27/2017/ANA/3130/0184586
    UMENNADI CHIZOBA CELESTINA
    Medical Assistant
    114
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1225/0078472
    UMENZEAKOR BRENDA IFEOMA
    Education
    115
    NNR27/2017/ANA/1905/0116442
    UYANWA EBUKA VICTOR
    Seaman


    SELECT ANOTHER STATE
    Abia Adamawa Anambra Akwa-Ibom Bauchi Bayelsa Benue Borno Cross-River Delta
    Ebonyi Enugu Edo Ekiti Gombe Imo Jigawa Kaduna Kano Katsina Kebbi Kogi Kwara Lagos
    Nasarawa Niger Ogun Ondo Osun Oyo Plateau Rivers Sokoto Taraba Yobe Zamfara FCT Abuja

    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: ANAMBRA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top