nairaland NAIRA NAIJA NEWS BLOG: best blog in nigeria africa for breaking NEWS, sport news, gossip , information, leak ( leaks ), info about entertainment , events , promo, fashion, style ( make up , dressing, fittness ) articles , foreign updates, political analysis ( pdp, apc, world partiies ( party ) global politics, how to ( how-to ), photo ( photos ) jokes, accident , health tips ), hotel listing, competiton results, school listing, 


  • Latest News

    Wednesday, August 23, 2017

    ADAMAWA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017



    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    1
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2045/0069175
    Aaron Jesse Nanagosa
    Ordinance
    2
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4381/0165755
    ABDU SULEIMAN
    Seaman
    3
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1225/0041306
    ABDULHAMID ABDULMUMINI
    Seaman
    4
    NNR27/2017/ADA/814/0025894
    ABUBAKAR ABDULMUBARAK
    Physical Training Instructor
    5
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2053/0069518
    ABUBAKAR ABUBAKAR GARBA
    Seaman
    6
    NNR27/2017ADA/1495/0050244
    ABUBAKAR ADAMU
    #N/A
    7
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2800/0098108
    Abubakar Ibrahim
    Seaman
    8
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5501/0212543
    ADAM ABUBAKAR
    Seaman
    9
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1495/0050244
    Adamu Abubakar
    Seaman
    10
    NNR27/2017/ADA/428/0012953
    Adamu Hamza
    Drivers/Mechanics
    11
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2146/0072457
    ADAMU IBRAHIM
    Seaman
    12
    NNR27/2017/ADA/721/0023447
    AHIJO SULEIMAN
    Seaman
    13
    NNR27/2017/ADA/389/0011317
    Akila Hinamboro Lawrence
    Firemen
    14
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4518/0171583
    ALBERT AGNES SYLVESTER
    Store Assistant
    15
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4736/0180927
    ALBERT HELEN SYLVESTER
    Computer
    16
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4970/0190711
    ALBERT KEFAS
    Seaman
    17
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4770/0182181
    ALBERT STANLEY SYLVESTER
    Firemen
    18
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1533/0051642
    ALFRED HAPPY JUDE
    Seaman
    19
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4739/0181070
    ALI SADDAM
    Education
    20
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5647/0219647
    AMINU AMOS musa
    Communication
    21
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3334/0118859
    AMOS DONAN LEMARU
    Seaman
    22
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2692/0093310
    Andrew Roseline Tabitha
    Seaman
    23
    NNR27/2017/ADA/619/0018232
    ATERE ANTHONY
    Seaman
    24
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2605/0090237
    BABA MOHAMMED
    ICT
    25
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4512/0171313
    BADAMASI BRUNO
    Writers
    26
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4768/0182140
    BAWA BLESSING
    Store Assistant
    27
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5278/0203154
    BITRUS FRED NA' ALLAH
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    28
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4112/0151955
    CHRISTOPHER FELIX IJEFISA
    Seaman
    29
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2049/0069290
    DAVID DANIEL KEMUEL
    Seaman
    30
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3336/0118871
    DAVID DORA
    Survey Recorders
    31
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4956/0190097
    David Eric
    Seaman
    32
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4948/0189760
    DAVID NANDI
    Seaman
    33
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2068/0070085
    ELISHA ZAPHANIAH
    Firemen
    34
    NNR27/2017/ADA/607/0017740
    EMMANUEL MICHEAL
    Physical Training Instructor
    35
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5557/0215301
    EMMAUEL BUBA
    Store Assistant
    36
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1666/0056111
    ENOCH ISRAEL RAYMOND
    Seaman
    37
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1680/0056472
    ETHAN ALHERI
    Firemen
    38
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2378/0082020
    EVINESS VICTORIA
    Store Assistant
    39
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5448/0209444
    FELIX HAPPY
    Seaman
    40
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2774/0096900
    Francis festus
    Seaman
    41
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5048/0193698
    GIDADO ALIYU A
    Computer
    42
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4061/0149841
    GODFREY NICKSON
    Seaman
    43
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2724/0094896
    Hamidu Usman
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    44
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5111/0196510
    Hammajam Naziru Hammajulde
    Communication
    45
    NNR27/2017/ADA/347/0009633
    HARUNA ABDULLAHI
    Store Assistant
    46
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5378/0207453
    HARUNA DANIEL
    Education




    47
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2945/0103976
    HASSAN ABUBAKAR
    Seaman
    48
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4395/0166260
    HASSAN GOUMBO PAUL
    Drivers/Mechanics
    49
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4018/0147824
    HOSSANAH BLESSING KIREN
    Education
    50
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3333/0118848
    HUSSEINI ISA
    Firemen
    51
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5005/0191859
    IBRAHIM DOUGLAS
    ICT
    52
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4906/0188268
    IDEGWU SHAMGAR DANIEL
    Store Assistant
    53
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2990/0105744
    Idris Yahaya
    Firemen
    54
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4087/0151122
    Isah Muhammad
    Medical Records/Health Administr
    55
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1727/0057988
    JACKSON ALPHA
    Seaman
    56
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1496/0050246
    Jalo Jamilu
    Seaman
    57
    NNR27/2017/ADA/109/0002735
    JAMES ABBA Nelson
    Seaman
    58
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2575/0089379
    JAMES MOSES
    Seaman
    59
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4079/0150602
    Jauro Mohammed
    Firemen
    60
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3320/0118162
    JAVAN LOKPANE TAGBOROSO
    Physical Training Instructor




    (a)
    (b)
    (c)
    (d)
    61
    NNR27/2017/ADA/623/0018404
    JERRY JOSEPH
    Store Assistant
    62
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1195/0039692
    JIBRIL ABUBAKAR
    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
    63
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3733/0135541
    JOHN JAPHET
    Seaman
    64
    NNR27/2017/ADA/119/0003173
    JOHN MICHAEL
    Seaman
    65
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4624/0177122
    JOSEPH MATHIAS
    Seaman
    66
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3097/0110127
    JOSEPH NDAICHA MIKAILU
    Physical Training Instructor
    67
    NNR27/2017/ADA/841/0026569
    Joshua Hyellapabri
    Seaman
    68
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5144/0197241
    KABIRU MOHAMMED DANJUMA
    Seaman
    69
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2939/0103818
    LAGARNA SUNDAY PETER
    Firemen
    70
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4592/0175848
    LUKA LAWRENCE
    Seaman
    71
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4679/0178778
    MAGAS GODSWILL PHANUEL
    Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occu
    72
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5421/0208675
    MAMZA JUPTIL
    Seaman
    73
    NNR27/2017/ADA/935/0031353
    MOHAMMAD NURADEEN -
    Seaman
    74
    NNR27/2017/ADA/885/0028367
    MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI ADAMU
    Seaman
    75
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2693/0093583
    MONOS MORIS
    Store Assistant
    76
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1459/0049193
    MUHAMMAD USMAN
    Computer
    77
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5326/0205110
    MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM
    Physical Training Instructor
    78
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3773/0136949
    NOEL PAGIEL MIJAH
    Education
    79
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2576/0089380
    ONOH MARC CHINWUBA
    Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Airfr
    80
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4838/0184846
    PAGIEL JEREMIAH JOSHUA
    Writers
    81
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4938/0189415
    PETER MONDAY
    Seaman
    82
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1153/0038153
    Rabiu Nafiu
    Physical Training Instructor
    83
    NNR27/2017/ADA/457/0013773
    RICHARD SINABIJI
    Computer
    84
    NNR27/2017/ADA/481/0014265
    SADIQ YAKUBU
    Physical Training Instructor
    85
    NNR27/2017/ADA/252/0006979
    SAJO SULEIMAN
    Communication




    86
    NNR27/2017/KAN/1757/0051382
    SALEH AHMAD
    Seaman
    87
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3916/0142811
    SAMUEL MARK
    Computer
    88
    NNR27/2017/ADA/234/0006288
    SHEHU SAMIR
    Computer
    89
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3880/0141409
    SIGNEY EMMANUEL
    Seaman




    90
    NNR27/2017/ADA/617/0018198
    SIMON JOHN DLAMA
    Seaman
    91
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2726/0094972
    SUNDAY HYELLAMADA
    Seaman
    92
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3951/0144877
    SUNDAY KEFAS
    Seaman
    93
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2284/0078389
    TAMUDI SALOME D
    Seaman
    94
    NNR27/2017/ADA/268/0007535
    TARA JOEL MONDAY
    Firemen
    95
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3270/0116086
    TAWANA CLEMENT
    Seaman
    96
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3374/0120486
    THOMAS KAINYE
    Seaman
    97
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2332/0080416
    TIJJANI VANDI
    Firemen
    98
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4513/0171318
    TIMOTHY JAMES
    Seaman
    99
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5397/0207916
    TITUS FRED HABILA
    Computer
    100
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5567/0216581
    TITUS HELDA BENSON
    Seaman
    101
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5495/0212231
    TOLDA ESTHER VICTOR
    Caterers.
    102
    NNR27/2017/ADA/283/0007793
    UMAR AL-AMIN SANTURAKI
    Seaman
    103
    NNR27/2017/ADA/5189/0198639
    UMAR ALIYU
    Ordinance
    104
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3110/0110520
    UMAR BABANGIDA
    Education
    105
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4614/0176792
    USMAN ABUBAKAR
    Seaman
    106
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3621/0130377
    USMAN KEZIAH
    Seaman
    107
    NNR27/2017/ADA/544/0016366
    WILBERFORCE ANDREW
    Firemen
    108
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4523/0171725
    YAKUBU HAPPY
    Caterers.
    109
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3603/0129767
    YAKUBU HYELNUYA
    Seaman
    110
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3389/0120941
    YOHANNA ALAMA
    Seaman
    111
    NNR27/2017/ADA/4996/0191650
    YUNANA FEDELIS NIL
    Automobile Mechanics
    112
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3903/0142336
    YUNUSA MUHAMMED ADAMU
    Seaman
    113
    NNR27/2017/ADA/2670/0092724
    ZAKARI AISHATU
    Store Assistant
    114
    NNR27/2017/ADA/3047/0108698
    ZAKKA KUJIR SOLOMON
    Writers
    115
    NNR27/2017/ADA/1600/0054338
    ZUBAIRU ABDULRASHEED UMAR
    Seaman


    ADD US ON  BB PIN:7AC2BDC8
    -----------------
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 ADD COMMENT:

    Post a Comment

    Add Our BBM PIN For Instant Updates : BB PIN:53182C9D


    WE LOVE COMMENTS, POST A COMMENT

    Item Reviewed: ADAMAWA STATE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT INTERVIEW 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Olaniyan Tosin
    Scroll to Top